Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

Nature Valley Open (WTA)

Final
Final   12
1 Johanna Konta     6 6
4 Shuai Zhang     2 1
Winner: Johanna Konta
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
1 Johanna Konta    6 62 7
15 Nina Stojanovic    2 77 5
Winner: Johanna Konta
Semifinals   12
4 Shuai Zhang     6 6
14 Lauren Davis     4 3
Winner: Shuai Zhang
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
1 Johanna Konta     6 78
8 Alison Van Uytvanck     3 66
Winner: Johanna Konta
Quarterfinals   12
15 Nina Stojanovic     6 6
17 Tereza Martincova     2 4
Winner: Nina Stojanovic
Quarterfinals  123
4 Shuai Zhang    3 6 77
7 Kristina Mladenovic    6 2 64
Winner: Shuai Zhang
Quarterfinals   12
14 Lauren Davis     78 2
Katie Boulter     66 0
Katie Boulter Retired
Third Round
Third Round   12
8 Alison Van Uytvanck     6 7
10 Viktorija Golubic     1 5
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
Third Round  123
1 Johanna Konta    6 1 6
Kateryna Kozlova    2 6 3
Winner: Johanna Konta
Third Round  123
7 Kristina Mladenovic    78 1 6
Catherine McNally    66 6 1
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Third Round  123
17 Tereza Martincova    6 3 6
Georgina Garcia Perez    1 6 2
Winner: Tereza Martincova
Third Round   12
3 Donna Vekic     3 4
15 Nina Stojanovic     6 6
Winner: Nina Stojanovic
Third Round   12
4 Shuai Zhang     6 6
16 Zarina Diyas     4 2
Winner: Shuai Zhang
Third Round   12
9 Heather Watson     64 3
Katie Boulter     77 6
Winner: Katie Boulter
Third Round  123
2 Alison Riske    77 4 4
14 Lauren Davis    63 6 6
Winner: Lauren Davis
Second Round
Second Round  123
13 Madison Brengle    3 7 3
Kateryna Kozlova    6 5 6
Winner: Kateryna Kozlova
Second Round   12
3 Donna Vekic     7 6
Leonie Kung     5 1
Winner: Donna Vekic
Second Round   12
15 Nina Stojanovic     77 7
Oceane Dodin     64 5
Winner: Nina Stojanovic
Second Round   12
10 Viktorija Golubic     6 0
Kristie Ahn     1 0
Kristie Ahn Retired
Second Round   12
1 Johanna Konta     6 6
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove     1 3
Winner: Johanna Konta
Second Round  123
18 Christina McHale    79 4 5
Georgina Garcia Perez    67 6 7
Winner: Georgina Garcia Perez
Second Round   12
17 Tereza Martincova     6 6
Caroline Dolehide     2 3
Winner: Tereza Martincova
Second Round  123
16 Zarina Diyas    4 6 6
Lizette Cabrera    6 3 4
Winner: Zarina Diyas
Second Round   12
8 Alison Van Uytvanck     6 6
Marina Melnikova     1 1
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
Second Round  123
7 Kristina Mladenovic    6 5 6
Kurumi Nara    2 7 2
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Second Round   12
6 Marie Bouzkova     4 3
Katie Boulter     6 6
Winner: Katie Boulter
Second Round   12
4 Shuai Zhang     6 6
Arina Rodionova     4 3
Winner: Shuai Zhang
Second Round  123
14 Lauren Davis    1 6 6
Harriet Dart    6 3 4
Winner: Lauren Davis
Second Round   12
12 Nao Hibino     0 3
Catherine McNally     6 6
Winner: Catherine McNally
Second Round  123
9 Heather Watson    6 4 6
Tara Moore    3 6 2
Winner: Heather Watson
Second Round  123
2 Alison Riske    3 7 77
Xiyu Wang    6 5 63
Winner: Alison Riske
First Round
First Round  123
Katie Volynets    3 6 66
Marina Melnikova    6 2 78
Winner: Marina Melnikova
First Round   12
Maddison Inglis     1 4
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove     6 6
Winner: Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
First Round
9 Heather Watson
Bye
First Round
14 Lauren Davis
Bye
First Round
2 Alison Riske
Bye
First Round
8 Alison Van Uytvanck
Bye
First Round
1 Johanna Konta
Bye
First Round
17 Tereza Martincova
Bye
First Round
13 Madison Brengle
Bye
First Round
10 Viktorija Golubic
Bye
First Round
3 Donna Vekic
Bye
First Round
7 Kristina Mladenovic
Bye
First Round
12 Nao Hibino
Bye
First Round
6 Marie Bouzkova
Bye
First Round
4 Shuai Zhang
Bye
First Round
16 Zarina Diyas
Bye
First Round  123
Kristie Ahn    1 6 6
Jodie Burrage    6 3 2
Winner: Kristie Ahn
First Round  123
Anastasia Gasanova    6 4 4
Kateryna Kozlova    1 6 6
Winner: Kateryna Kozlova
First Round   12
Martina Di Giuseppe     63 62
Xiyu Wang     77 77
Winner: Xiyu Wang
First Round  123
Eden Silva    2 6 63
Tara Moore    6 3 77
Winner: Tara Moore
First Round   12
Oceane Dodin     77 6
Coco Vandeweghe     64 4
Winner: Oceane Dodin
First Round   12
Leonie Kung     6 6
Sarah Beth Grey     2 2
Winner: Leonie Kung
First Round
15 Nina Stojanovic
Bye
First Round
18 Christina McHale
Bye
First Round  123
Francesca Jones    6 3 4
Georgina Garcia Perez    4 6 6
Winner: Georgina Garcia Perez
First Round   12
Caroline Dolehide     6 6
Giulia Gatto-Monticone     4 3
Winner: Caroline Dolehide
First Round  123
Yafan Wang    3 77 2
Lizette Cabrera    6 64 6
Winner: Lizette Cabrera
First Round  123
Arina Rodionova    5 77 6
Xinyu Wang    7 64 4
Winner: Arina Rodionova
First Round   12
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano     2 3
Katie Boulter     6 6
Winner: Katie Boulter
First Round   12
Emma Raducanu     3 4
Harriet Dart     6 6
Winner: Harriet Dart
First Round  123
Viktoriya Tomova    4 77 2
Kurumi Nara    6 61 6
Winner: Kurumi Nara
First Round   12
Catherine McNally     6 6
Ankita Raina     4 3
Winner: Catherine McNally
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.