Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

ATP - Schedules and Scores


Current Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface
Sep. 20-Sep. 26 Moselle Open
Location: Metz, France
Hard
Sep. 20-Oct. 2 Astana Open
Location: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Hard

Past Results
Date Tournament Surface Winner
Aug. 30-Sep. 12 US Open Hard
Winner: Daniil Medvedev
Aug. 22-Aug. 28 Winston-Salem Open Hard
Winner: Ilya Ivashka
Aug. 15-Aug. 22 Western & Southern Open Hard
Winner: Alexander Zverev
Aug. 9-Aug. 15 Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers Hard
Winner: Daniil Medvedev
Aug. 2-Aug. 8 Citi Open Hard
Winner: Jannik Sinner
Jul. 26-Aug. 1 Truist Atlanta Open Hard
Winner: John Isner
Jul. 26-Jul. 31 Generali Open Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
Jul. 19-Jul. 25 Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag Clay
Winner: Carlos Alcaraz
Jul. 19-Jul. 25 J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
Jul. 19-Jul. 25 Mifel Open Hard
Winner: Cameron Norrie
Jul. 12-Jul. 18 Hall of Fame Open Grass
Winner: Kevin Anderson
Jul. 12-Jul. 18 Nordea Open Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
Jul. 12-Jul. 18 Hamburg European Open Red Clay
Winner: Pablo Carreno Busta
Jun. 28-Jul. 11 Wimbledon Grass
Winner: Novak Djokovic
Jun. 20-Jun. 26 Mallorca Championships Grass
Winner: Daniil Medvedev
Jun. 21-Jun. 26 Nature Valley International Grass
Winner: Alex De Minaur
Jun. 14-Jun. 20 cinch Championships Grass
Winner: Matteo Berrettini
Jun. 14-Jun. 20 NOVENTI OPEN Grass
Winner: Ugo Humbert
May 30-Jun. 13 Roland Garros Red Clay
Winner: Novak Djokovic
Jun. 7-Jun. 13 Libema Open Grass
Winner:
Jun. 8-Jun. 13 MercedesCup Grass
Winner: Marin Cilic
May 16-May 29 Serbia Open Red Clay
Winner: Novak Djokovic
May 17-May 29 Emilia-Romagna Open Clay
Winner: Sebastian Korda
May 17-May 23 Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon Clay
Winner: Stefanos Tsitsipas
May 16-May 22 Gonet Geneva Open Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
May 9-May 16 Internazionali BNL d'Italia Red Clay
Winner: Rafael Nadal
Apr. 29-May 9 Mutua Madrid Open Hard
Winner: Alexander Zverev
Apr. 26-May 2 BMW Open by FWU Red Clay
Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili
Apr. 26-May 2 Millennium Estoril Open Red Clay
Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Apr. 19-Apr. 25 Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell Clay
Winner: Rafael Nadal
Apr. 19-Apr. 25 ATP Serbia Open Red Clay
Winner: Matteo Berrettini
Apr. 11-Apr. 18 Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters Clay
Winner: Stefanos Tsitsipas
Apr. 5-Apr. 11 Grand Prix Hassan II Red Clay
Winner:
Apr. 5-Apr. 11 Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship Clay
Winner:
Apr. 5-Apr. 11 AnyTech365 Andalucia Open Red Clay
Winner: Pablo Carreno Busta
Apr. 5-Apr. 11 Sardegna Open Red Clay
Winner: Lorenzo Sonego
Mar. 23-Apr. 4 Miami Open presented by Itau Hard
Winner: Hubert Hurkacz
Mar. 14-Mar. 20 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Hard
Winner: Aslan Karatsev
Mar. 15-Mar. 20 Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC Hard
Winner: Alexander Zverev
Mar. 8-Mar. 14 Chile Dove Men+Care Open Red Clay
Winner: Cristian Garin
Mar. 8-Mar. 14 Open 13 Provence Hard
Winner: Daniil Medvedev
Mar. 8-Mar. 13 Qatar ExxonMobil Open Hard
Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili
Mar. 1-Mar. 7 ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament Hard
Winner: Andrey Rublev
Mar. 1-Mar. 7 Argentina Open Clay
Winner: Diego Schwartzman
Feb. 22-Feb. 28 Cordoba Open Red Clay
Winner: Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Feb. 22-Feb. 28 Open Sud de France Hard
Winner: David Goffin
Feb. 22-Feb. 28 Singapore Tennis Open Hard
Winner: Alexei Popyrin
Feb. 8-Feb. 21 Australian Open Hard
Winner: Novak Djokovic
Feb. 15-Feb. 21 Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV Clay
Winner:
Feb. 8-Feb. 14 New York Open Hard
Winner:
Feb. 1-Feb. 7 Tata Open Maharashtra Hard
Winner:
Feb. 1-Feb. 7 Great Ocean Road Open Hard
Winner: Jannik Sinner
Feb. 1-Feb. 7 Murray River Open Hard
Winner: Daniel Evans
Jan. 11-Jan. 22 ASB Classic Hard
Winner:
Jan. 7-Jan. 13 Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com Hard
Winner: Hubert Hurkacz
Jan. 7-Jan. 13 Antalya Open Grass
Winner: Alex De Minaur


Upcoming Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface Defending Champion
Sep. 27-Oct. 3 Chengdu Open
Location: Chengdu, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Sep. 27-Oct. 3 Sofia Open
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Hard Defending Champion: Jannik Sinner 
Sep. 27-Oct. 3 Huajin Securities Zhuhai Championships
Location: Zhuhai, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Sep. 27-Oct. 3 San Diego Open
Location: San Diego, California
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 3-Oct. 10 Rolex Shanghai Masters
Location: Shanghai, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 4-Oct. 10 Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 4-Oct. 17 China Open
Location: Beijing, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 6-Oct. 17 BNP Paribas Open
Location: Indian Wells, California
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 18-Oct. 24 European Open
Location: Antwerp, Belgium
Hard Defending Champion: Ugo Humbert 
Oct. 18-Oct. 24 VTB Kremlin Cup
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 25-Oct. 31 Erste Bank Open 500
Location: Vienna, Austria
Hard Defending Champion: Andrey Rublev 
Oct. 25-Oct. 31 Swiss Indoors Basel
Location: Basel, Switzerland
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 25-Oct. 31 St. Petersburg Open
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hard Defending Champion: Andrey Rublev 
Nov. 1-Nov. 7 Rolex Paris Masters
Location: Paris, France
Hard Defending Champion: Daniil Medvedev 
Nov. 7-Nov. 13 Intrum Stockholm Open
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hard Defending Champion:  
Nov. 9-Nov. 13 Next Gen ATP Finals
Location: Milan, Italy
Hard Defending Champion:  
Nov. 14-Nov. 21 Nitto ATP Finals
Location: London, England
Hard Defending Champion: Daniil Medvedev 

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.