Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

ATP - Schedules and Scores


Current Tournament
Date Tournament Location Surface
Jun. 27-Jul. 10 Wimbledon
Location: Wimbledon, England
Grass

Past Results
Date Tournament Surface Winner
Jun. 19-Jun. 25 Mallorca Championships Grass
Winner: Stefanos Tsitsipas
Jun. 19-Jun. 25 Rothesay International Eastbourne Grass
Winner: Taylor Fritz
Jun. 13-Jun. 19 cinch Championships Grass
Winner: Matteo Berrettini
Jun. 13-Jun. 19 Terra Wortmann Open Grass
Winner: Hubert Hurkacz
Jun. 6-Jun. 12 Libema Open Grass
Winner: Tim Van Rijthoven
Jun. 6-Jun. 12 BOSS OPEN Grass
Winner: Matteo Berrettini
May 22-Jun. 5 Roland Garros Red Clay
Winner: Rafael Nadal
May 15-May 21 Gonet Geneva Open Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
May 15-May 21 Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon Clay
Winner: Cameron Norrie
May 8-May 15 Internazionali BNL d'Italia Red Clay
Winner: Novak Djokovic
Apr. 28-May 8 Mutua Madrid Open Hard
Winner: Carlos Alcaraz
Apr. 25-May 1 BMW Open by American Express Red Clay
Winner: Holger Rune
Apr. 25-May 1 Millennium Estoril Open Red Clay
Winner: Sebastian Baez
Apr. 18-Apr. 24 Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell Clay
Winner: Carlos Alcaraz
Apr. 18-Apr. 24 Serbia Open Red Clay
Winner: Andrey Rublev
Apr. 10-Apr. 17 Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters Clay
Winner: Stefanos Tsitsipas
Apr. 4-Apr. 10 Grand Prix Hassan II Red Clay
Winner: David Goffin
Apr. 4-Apr. 10 Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship Clay
Winner: Reilly Opelka
Mar. 22-Apr. 3 Miami Open presented by Itau Hard
Winner: Carlos Alcaraz
Mar. 9-Mar. 20 BNP Paribas Open Hard
Winner: Taylor Fritz
Feb. 21-Feb. 27 Chile Dove Men+Care Open Red Clay
Winner: Pedro Martinez
Feb. 21-Feb. 26 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Hard
Winner: Andrey Rublev
Feb. 21-Feb. 26 Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC Hard
Winner: Rafael Nadal
Feb. 14-Feb. 20 Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com Hard
Winner: Cameron Norrie
Feb. 14-Feb. 20 Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV Clay
Winner: Carlos Alcaraz
Feb. 14-Feb. 20 Open 13 Provence Hard
Winner: Andrey Rublev
Feb. 14-Feb. 19 Qatar ExxonMobil Open Hard
Winner: Roberto Bautista Agut
Feb. 7-Feb. 13 ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament Hard
Winner: Felix Auger-Aliassime
Feb. 7-Feb. 13 Argentina Open Clay
Winner: Casper Ruud
Feb. 7-Feb. 13 Dallas Open Hard
Winner: Reilly Opelka
Jan. 31-Feb. 6 Cordoba Open Red Clay
Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Jan. 31-Feb. 6 Tata Open Maharashtra Hard
Winner: Joao Sousa
Jan. 31-Feb. 6 Open Sud de France Hard
Winner: Alexander Bublik
Jan. 17-Jan. 30 Australian Open Hard
Winner: Rafael Nadal
Jan. 3-Jan. 16 ASB Classic Hard
Winner:
Jan. 10-Jan. 15 Sydney Tennis Classic Hard
Winner: Aslan Karatsev
Jan. 10-Jan. 15 Adelaide International 2 Hard
Winner: Thanasi Kokkinakis
Jan. 3-Jan. 9 Adelaide International 1 Hard
Winner: Gael Monfils
Jan. 4-Jan. 9 Melbourne Summer Set 1 Hard
Winner: Rafael Nadal


Upcoming Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface Defending Champion
Jul. 11-Jul. 17 Infosys Hall of Fame Open
Location: Newport, Rhode Island
Grass Defending Champion: Kevin Anderson 
Jul. 11-Jul. 17 Nordea Open
Location: Bastad, Sweden
Clay Defending Champion: Casper Ruud 
Jul. 17-Jul. 24 Hamburg European Open
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Red Clay Defending Champion: Pablo Carreno Busta 
Jul. 18-Jul. 24 EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Location: Gstaad, Switzerland
Clay Defending Champion: Casper Ruud 
Jul. 25-Jul. 30 Generali Open
Location: Kitzbühel, Austria
Clay Defending Champion: Casper Ruud 
Jul. 25-Jul. 31 Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Location: Umag, Croatia
Clay Defending Champion: Carlos Alcaraz 
Jul. 25-Jul. 31 TRUIST Atlanta Open presented by Fiserv
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Hard Defending Champion: John Isner 
Aug. 1-Aug. 6 Mifel Open
Location: Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
Hard Defending Champion: Cameron Norrie 
Aug. 1-Aug. 7 Citi Open
Location: Washington, District of Columbia
Hard Defending Champion: Jannik Sinner 
Aug. 7-Aug. 14 Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Location: Montreal, Canada
Hard Defending Champion: Daniil Medvedev 
Aug. 14-Aug. 21 Western & Southern Open
Location: New York, New York
Hard Defending Champion: Alexander Zverev 
Aug. 21-Aug. 27 Winston-Salem Open
Location: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Hard Defending Champion: Ilya Ivashka 
Aug. 29-Sep. 11 US Open
Location: New York, New York
Hard Defending Champion: Daniil Medvedev 
Sep. 19-Sep. 25 Moselle Open
Location: Metz, France
Hard Defending Champion: Hubert Hurkacz 
Sep. 19-Sep. 25 The Astana Open
Location: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Hard Defending Champion: Soon Woo Kwon 
Sep. 26-Oct. 2 Chengdu Open
Location: Chengdu, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Sep. 26-Oct. 2 Sofia Open
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Hard Defending Champion: Jannik Sinner 
Sep. 26-Oct. 2 Zhuhai Championships
Location: Zhuhai, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 3-Oct. 9 Rakuten Japan Open
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 3-Oct. 9 China Open
Location: Beijing, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 9-Oct. 16 Rolex Shanghai Masters
Location: Shanghai, China
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 17-Oct. 23 European Open
Location: Antwerp, Belgium
Hard Defending Champion: Jannik Sinner 
Oct. 17-Oct. 23 Stockholm Open
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hard Defending Champion: Tommy Paul 
Oct. 17-Oct. 23 VTB Kremlin Cup
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hard Defending Champion: Aslan Karatsev 
Oct. 24-Oct. 30 Erste Bank Open 500
Location: Vienna, Austria
Hard Defending Champion: Alexander Zverev 
Oct. 24-Oct. 30 Swiss Indoors Basel
Location: Basel, Switzerland
Hard Defending Champion:  
Oct. 31-Nov. 6 Rolex Paris Masters
Location: Paris, France
Hard Defending Champion: Novak Djokovic 
Nov. 8-Nov. 12 Intensa Sanpaolo Next Gen ATP Finals
Location: Milan, Italy
Hard Defending Champion: Carlos Alcaraz 
Nov. 13-Nov. 20 Nitto ATP Finals
Location: London, England
Hard Defending Champion: Alexander Zverev 

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.