Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dayana Yastremska
Rank Points Record
28 1775 30-20
Country: UkraineHeight: - Born: 5/15/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Odessa, Ukraine


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLin ZhuWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundShuai PengWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaLoss 4-6, 0-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundKiki BertensLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: DecoturfDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (7-9), 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundSofia KeninLoss 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundSofia KeninWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundShuai ZhangLoss 4-6, 6-1, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-2, 6-7 (0-7), 0-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-0, 6-2
QuarterfinalsFiona FerroWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 4-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 2-6, 7-5, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Hua Hin Championships
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundShuai PengWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SemifinalsMagda LinetteWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalAjla TomljanovicWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (7-3)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Third RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 2-6, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundVera LapkoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBelinda BencicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.