Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Lauren Davis
Rank Points Record
88 706 13-17
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-2 Born: 10/9/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Gates Mills, Ohio


Guadalajara Open Akron
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 3-6

Parma Ladies Open
Surface: ClayDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin
QuarterfinalsMayar SherifLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucia BronzettiWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 5-4 Retired
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundIga SwiatekLoss 3-6, 4-6

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss

33rd Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiane ParryLoss

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin
Second RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena-Gabriela RuseWin
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaja JuvanWin
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss

Rothesay Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariam BolkvadzeWin
Second RoundCoco VandewegheLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYue YuanWin
Second RoundStorm SandersWin
Third RoundPetra KvitovaLoss

Abierto Akron Zapaopan
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin
Second RoundJasmine PaoliniWin
QuarterfinalsTamara ZidansekLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.