Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Aslan Karatsev
Rank Points Record
41 1128 15-13
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 9/4/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamilo Ugo CarabelliLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-10)

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLloyd HarrisWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 2-6, 5-7

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOscar OtteLoss 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-4, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 5-7, 6-4, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldLoss 5-7, 3-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHolger RuneWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsBenjamin BonziLoss 1-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (0-7)

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElias YmerLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 4-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
SemifinalsDaniel EvansWin 6-3, 6-7 (13-15), 6-3
FinalAndy MurrayWin 6-3, 6-3

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.