Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ugo Humbert
Rank Points Record
26 2045 20-19
Country: FranceHeight: 5-9 Born: 6/26/1998
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 151 Birthplace: Metz, France


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 6-1, 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 5-7, 6-7 (9-11)

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 7-6 (15-13), 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 1-6, 7-9

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Second RoundSam QuerreyLoss Retired

NOVENTI OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevWin 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSebastian KordaWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundYannick HanfmannWin 7-6 (11-9), 6-2
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (8-10)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevLoss 5-7, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 5-7

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsArthur RinderknechWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 3-6, 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYasutaka UchiyamaWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Murray River Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJames DuckworthLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.