Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (13-10)


2018-19 | 2019-20
Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Durant78270272113834485061373884974575884225656
Kyrie Irving672214604124121424517443433546410334172332
Spencer Dinwiddie6819143668282873561243701663114017152-84
Joe Harris7622933747481101331833862911813817121-78
Caris LeVert4010632074838512348154151156421469-12
Taurean Prince551552262594951161233151991185319100-243
DeAndre Jordan692047286446186264009021564273153-213
Jarrett Allen80209633556819727864567211043120103-119
Rodions Kurucs63129420244972925818424652412577-2
Garrett Temple7520412084938010790264216106763070-83
David Nwaba519841262625885247516354361729-77
Wilson Chandler51117611427318255915821582252146105
Henry Ellenson192593995192517386616729-10
Theo Pinson1821125731922124636216018-1
Lance Thomas4678378197273622791172717724-189
Alan Williams526813240119310116
C.J. Williams15128173501516812605-49
Dzanan Musa939922021105220410
Deng Adel19194113644623195146-31
Team Totals 82 - 3301 7358 1555 2088 1047 2965 3819 1954 539 339 1236 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 81 30.2 .434 .780 .369 0.7 3.9 7.0 1.23 0.25 3.12 1.7 21.1
Spencer Dinwiddie 68 28.1 .442 .806 .335 0.4 2.4 4.6 0.59 0.25 2.24 2.8 16.8
Joe Harris 76 30.2 .500 .827 .474 0.7 3.8 2.4 0.50 0.22 1.59 2.4 13.7
Caris LeVert 40 26.6 .429 .691 .312 0.9 3.8 3.9 1.05 0.35 1.73 1.9 13.7
DeMarre Carroll 67 25.4 .395 .760 .342 1.0 5.2 1.3 0.46 0.15 1.09 1.7 11.1
Jarrett Allen 80 26.2 .590 .709 .133 2.4 8.4 1.4 0.54 1.50 1.29 2.3 10.9
Allen Crabbe 43 26.3 .367 .732 .378 0.4 3.4 1.1 0.53 0.30 1.07 2.4 9.6
Shabazz Napier 56 17.6 .389 .833 .333 0.3 1.8 2.6 0.73 0.29 1.18 1.2 9.4
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 59 20.9 .411 .645 .184 1.4 5.3 1.6 0.75 0.46 1.15 1.8 8.9
Rodions Kurucs 63 20.5 .450 .783 .315 0.9 3.9 0.8 0.65 0.40 1.22 2.3 8.5
Ed Davis 81 17.9 .616 .617 .000 2.7 8.6 0.8 0.43 0.41 0.79 2.8 5.8
Treveon Graham 35 20.4 .335 .818 .297 0.7 3.1 1.0 0.37 0.20 0.49 1.9 5.3
Jared Dudley 59 20.7 .423 .696 .351 0.6 2.6 1.4 0.61 0.27 0.73 2.2 4.9
Theo Pinson 18 11.7 .342 .864 .261 0.2 2.0 1.2 0.33 0.00 1.00 0.8 4.5
Tahjere McCall 1 8.0 .667 .000 .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 4.0
Alan Williams 5 5.2 .615 .500 .000 0.8 3.8 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.20 0.4 3.6
Dzanan Musa 9 4.3 .409 .000 .100 0.1 0.6 0.2 0.22 0.00 0.44 0.1 2.1
Team Totals 82 - .449 .745 .353 11.0 46.6 23.8 6.57 4.13 14.4 21.5 112.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.