Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (9-16)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devonte' Graham258411533797593902179419417577-51
Terry Rozier2581815535759686916711010530471-206
Miles Bridges2576512427530384110713444121841-266
PJ Washington257081122284463348012744272131-109
Cody Zeller225171011883351133816827121035-123
Malik Monk255168920230362595655410636-15
Marvin Williams2448763127273030756623161016-33
Bismack Biyombo2338167118396900991961715-46
Dwayne Bacon193754915320291042502415219-99
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist341518222693012-15
Nicolas Batum1329316445593357421171910
Guillermo Hernangómez8609224826212135-23
Cody Martin17192164315221183618131719
Jalen McDaniels13120000100000
Caleb Martin428310130353123-3
Team Totals 25 - 963 2166 384 517 326 887 1042 602 171 107 392 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devonte' Graham 25 33.6 .404 .806 .415 1.1 3.8 7.8 0.68 0.20 3.08 1.6 18.8
Terry Rozier 25 32.7 .434 .868 .413 0.8 4.4 4.2 1.20 0.16 2.84 2.2 17.5
Miles Bridges 25 30.6 .451 .789 .383 1.4 5.4 1.8 0.48 0.72 1.64 2.0 12.8
PJ Washington 25 28.3 .491 .698 .425 0.9 5.1 1.8 1.08 0.84 1.24 2.7 12.1
Cody Zeller 22 23.5 .537 .647 .342 2.9 7.6 1.2 0.55 0.45 1.59 2.4 11.3
Malik Monk 25 20.6 .441 .833 .263 0.3 2.6 2.2 0.40 0.24 1.44 1.7 9.3
Marvin Williams 24 20.3 .496 .900 .400 0.4 2.8 1.0 0.67 0.42 0.67 1.7 7.6
Bismack Biyombo 23 16.6 .568 .565 - 1.6 4.3 0.8 0.26 0.74 0.65 1.9 7.5
Dwayne Bacon 19 19.7 .320 .690 .238 0.4 2.6 1.3 0.79 0.11 1.00 1.7 6.7
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 3 13.7 .278 1.000 .333 1.0 3.0 1.0 0.00 0.33 0.67 2.3 4.7
Nicolas Batum 13 22.5 .364 1.000 .273 1.2 4.4 3.2 0.85 0.54 1.46 1.7 3.5
Guillermo Hernangómez 8 7.5 .409 .500 .333 1.1 2.6 0.3 0.13 0.38 0.63 0.5 3.0
Cody Martin 17 11.3 .372 .682 .056 0.5 2.1 1.1 0.76 0.06 0.41 1.1 2.8
Jalen McDaniels 1 3.0 .500 - - 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Caleb Martin 4 7.0 .300 .333 .000 0.3 1.3 0.8 0.25 0.50 0.75 0.8 1.8
Team Totals 25 - .445 .743 .368 10.6 41.7 24.1 6.84 4.28 15.1 19.2 105.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.