Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (23-42)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devonte' Graham6322113689631912332185852124716215181-185
Terry Rozier6321643989411661901724232762596110141-397
Miles Bridges65199531975310613199300362114404895-397
PJ Washington5817592685898813686230316123514493-220
Cody Zeller581341251479122179187541188402575-221
Malik Monk5511692124888210058204157114251677-231
Bismack Biyombo531029151278911510030850104948-153
Caleb Martin183173784172120373823127156
Guillermo Hernangómez323757413937595221342910730-18
Dwayne Bacon3968785244355319671005223237-132
Jalen McDaniels162933370141792465138311-23
Cody Martin4890389207426518771589539944-69
Nicolas Batum22505288191014491006617822-48
Joe Chealey43307220401402-18
Team Totals 65 - 2425 5586 1052 1406 785 2231 2781 1549 428 268 949 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devonte' Graham 63 35.1 .382 .820 .373 0.7 3.4 7.5 0.98 0.24 2.87 1.8 18.2
Terry Rozier 63 34.3 .423 .874 .407 0.8 4.4 4.1 0.97 0.16 2.24 2.0 18.0
Miles Bridges 65 30.7 .424 .809 .330 1.4 5.6 1.8 0.62 0.74 1.46 2.0 13.0
PJ Washington 58 30.3 .455 .647 .374 1.0 5.4 2.1 0.88 0.76 1.60 2.7 12.2
Cody Zeller 58 23.1 .524 .682 .240 2.8 7.1 1.5 0.69 0.43 1.29 2.4 11.1
Malik Monk 55 21.3 .434 .820 .284 0.5 2.9 2.1 0.45 0.29 1.40 1.3 10.3
Bismack Biyombo 53 19.4 .543 .603 - 2.3 5.8 0.9 0.19 0.92 0.91 2.2 7.4
Caleb Martin 18 17.6 .440 .810 .541 0.6 2.1 1.3 0.67 0.39 0.83 1.8 6.2
Guillermo Hernangómez 32 11.7 .532 .627 .227 1.3 4.2 0.9 0.31 0.22 0.94 1.0 5.9
Dwayne Bacon 39 17.6 .348 .660 .284 0.4 2.6 1.3 0.59 0.05 0.95 1.3 5.7
Jalen McDaniels 16 18.3 .471 .824 .375 0.9 4.1 0.8 0.50 0.19 0.69 2.3 5.6
Cody Martin 48 18.8 .430 .646 .234 0.8 3.3 2.0 0.81 0.19 0.92 1.6 5.0
Nicolas Batum 22 23.0 .346 .900 .286 1.1 4.5 3.0 0.77 0.36 1.00 1.9 3.6
Joe Chealey 4 8.3 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.3 1.00 0.00 0.50 0.5 0.5
Team Totals 65 - .434 .748 .352 11.0 42.8 23.8 6.58 4.12 13.9 18.8 102.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.