Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (15-31)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devonte' Graham4616172697121501811684341713494013137-161
Terry Rozier461572289688120141122308198202547112-326
PJ Washington411241189394691025914422183373566-137
Miles Bridges46138321148660756519024782273476-373
Cody Zeller4398818835991132176629852271956-177
Malik Monk4486115034354684015411689191156-132
Bismack Biyombo4382212423173118002523693638-116
Marvin Williams377338919743484411310135261723-93
Dwayne Bacon356378423433511965874922232-125
Guillermo Hernangómez18126295015294114561412-17
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist12160185379517351003722
Cody Martin3245742107294284178372261917
Nicolas Batum22505288191014491006617822-48
Jalen McDaniels27250001100000
Caleb Martin532310350353123-3
Team Totals 46 - 1715 3950 756 1011 565 1596 1955 1099 302 197 692 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devonte' Graham 46 35.2 .378 .829 .387 0.8 3.7 7.6 0.87 0.28 2.98 1.9 18.6
Terry Rozier 46 34.2 .420 .851 .396 0.8 4.3 4.4 1.17 0.15 2.43 2.2 17.8
PJ Washington 41 30.3 .480 .676 .410 0.8 5.4 2.0 0.90 0.85 1.61 2.9 12.3
Miles Bridges 46 30.1 .434 .800 .342 1.2 5.4 1.8 0.59 0.74 1.65 2.2 11.9
Cody Zeller 43 23.0 .524 .689 .258 2.8 6.9 1.2 0.63 0.44 1.30 2.5 11.3
Malik Monk 44 19.6 .437 .794 .260 0.4 2.6 2.0 0.43 0.25 1.27 1.3 9.0
Bismack Biyombo 43 19.1 .537 .619 - 2.3 5.9 0.8 0.21 0.84 0.88 2.2 7.5
Marvin Williams 37 19.8 .452 .896 .389 0.4 2.7 0.9 0.70 0.46 0.62 1.8 7.2
Dwayne Bacon 35 18.2 .359 .647 .292 0.4 2.5 1.4 0.63 0.06 0.91 1.4 6.3
Guillermo Hernangómez 18 7.0 .580 .517 .364 0.9 2.5 0.3 0.06 0.22 0.67 0.6 4.3
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 12 13.3 .340 .778 .294 0.8 2.9 0.8 0.00 0.25 0.58 1.5 4.0
Cody Martin 32 14.3 .393 .690 .195 0.6 2.4 1.2 0.69 0.19 0.59 1.4 3.8
Nicolas Batum 22 23.0 .346 .900 .286 1.1 4.5 3.0 0.77 0.36 1.00 1.9 3.6
Jalen McDaniels 2 3.5 .400 - .000 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Caleb Martin 5 6.4 .300 .600 .000 0.2 1.0 0.6 0.20 0.40 0.60 0.6 1.8
Team Totals 46 - .434 .748 .354 10.8 42.5 23.9 6.57 4.28 14.3 19.6 103.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.