Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (7-16)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ja Morant18518126272729319445611624560-50
Jaren Jackson Jr.2259612928652654612410531122742-150
Jonas Valanciunas21521125215374812322064181848-76
Dillon Brooks23632111280445539107804525828-64
Brandon Clarke1838192146192310221062391719-85
Jae Crowder23713802073446481501376222832-115
Grayson Allen1324638921517154338195115-34
Kyle Anderson17348479316284167544121215-80
Solomon Hill214264811411182462684023219-13
Tyus Jones234695714918258373511220330-122
De'Anthony Melton1217124591416517363415217-15
Marko Guduric23347451161315175747338524-57
Bruno Caboclo151602659234203587117-11
Yuta Watanabe311350011200105
John Konchar1700000000000-3
Team Totals 23 - 951 2093 347 452 252 732 1026 608 190 120 371 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ja Morant 18 28.8 .463 .774 .432 0.9 3.1 6.4 1.33 0.28 3.33 1.7 19.1
Jaren Jackson Jr. 22 27.1 .451 .800 .371 1.2 4.8 1.4 0.55 1.23 1.91 4.1 16.2
Jonas Valanciunas 21 24.8 .581 .771 .375 2.6 9.8 2.0 0.38 0.86 2.29 2.9 14.2
Dillon Brooks 23 27.5 .396 .800 .364 1.0 3.5 2.0 1.09 0.35 1.22 3.8 13.3
Brandon Clarke 18 21.2 .630 .826 .455 1.3 5.9 1.3 0.50 0.94 1.06 1.7 11.8
Jae Crowder 23 31.0 .386 .739 .320 0.7 6.0 2.7 0.96 0.35 1.39 2.1 10.5
Grayson Allen 13 18.9 .413 .882 .349 0.2 2.9 1.5 0.38 0.08 1.15 1.6 8.2
Kyle Anderson 17 20.5 .505 .571 .250 0.9 4.4 2.6 0.71 0.71 0.88 1.7 6.7
Solomon Hill 21 20.3 .421 .611 .387 0.5 3.2 1.9 1.10 0.10 0.90 1.6 6.2
Tyus Jones 23 20.4 .383 .720 .216 0.0 1.5 4.9 0.87 0.13 1.30 0.9 6.1
De'Anthony Melton 12 14.3 .407 .875 .294 0.7 3.0 2.8 1.25 0.17 1.42 1.3 5.6
Marko Guduric 23 15.1 .388 .867 .298 0.5 2.0 1.4 0.35 0.22 1.04 1.0 5.2
Bruno Caboclo 15 10.7 .441 .667 .200 0.9 2.3 0.5 0.47 0.73 0.47 1.1 3.9
Yuta Watanabe 3 3.7 .600 - 1.000 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.3 2.3
John Konchar 1 7.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 23 - .454 .768 .344 9.7 44.6 26.4 8.26 5.22 15.5 22.1 108.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.