Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Utah Jazz (13-11)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Donovan Mitchell248302174961041245414911486306576
Bojan Bogdanovic23761160351819272159102461746281
Rudy Gobert2274512117875122002983017394951
Mike Conley216289726358734010773961544436
Jeff Green2445663158435430866615101025-73
Joe Ingles2466860164243235108979724241-19
Emmanuel Mudiay2133059127222793152506437-2
Royce O'Neale246804910512142965111621962143
Tony Bradley181643354111600635288-22
Georges Niang18207286171014373191210-64
Danté Exum1183102322261271210-16
Ed Davis121479203600545569-32
Nigel Williams-Goss72205220122011-1
Jarrell Brantley29000000410211
Stanton Kidd41503000131002-1
Juwan Morgan39000000200014
Miye Oni3800000010001-12
Team Totals 24 - 906 2008 444 574 285 750 1085 512 147 96 395 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Donovan Mitchell 24 34.6 .438 .839 .362 0.9 4.8 3.6 1.25 0.25 2.38 2.2 24.7
Bojan Bogdanovic 23 33.1 .456 .880 .453 0.7 4.4 2.0 0.74 0.17 2.70 2.0 20.6
Rudy Gobert 22 33.9 .680 .615 - 3.4 13.5 1.4 0.77 1.77 2.23 3.2 14.4
Mike Conley 21 29.9 .369 .795 .374 0.8 3.5 4.6 0.71 0.19 2.10 2.1 13.9
Jeff Green 24 19.0 .399 .796 .349 0.4 2.8 0.6 0.42 0.42 1.04 1.8 8.3
Joe Ingles 24 27.8 .366 .750 .324 0.2 4.0 4.0 1.00 0.08 1.71 2.3 7.5
Emmanuel Mudiay 21 15.7 .465 .815 .290 0.3 2.5 2.4 0.29 0.19 1.76 1.7 7.1
Royce O'Neale 24 28.3 .467 .857 .446 0.1 4.6 2.6 0.79 0.25 0.88 3.0 5.8
Tony Bradley 18 9.1 .611 .688 - 1.4 3.5 0.3 0.11 0.44 0.44 1.6 4.3
Georges Niang 18 11.5 .459 .700 .378 0.1 1.7 0.5 0.06 0.11 0.56 1.5 4.3
Danté Exum 11 7.5 .435 1.000 .333 0.3 1.1 0.6 0.09 0.18 0.91 0.7 2.2
Ed Davis 12 12.3 .450 .500 - 1.2 4.5 0.4 0.42 0.50 0.75 2.3 1.8
Nigel Williams-Goss 7 3.1 .000 1.000 .000 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.14 0.14 0.1 0.3
Jarrell Brantley 2 4.5 - - - 0.0 2.0 0.5 0.00 1.00 0.50 0.5 0.0
Stanton Kidd 4 3.8 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.8 0.0
Juwan Morgan 3 3.0 - - - 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.0
Miye Oni 3 2.7 - - - 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 24 - .451 .774 .380 8.2 45.2 21.3 6.13 4.00 15.8 21.4 105.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.