Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Antonio Spurs (9-14)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMar DeRozan23787189372109134514130111221159-126
LaMarcus Aldridge216911613146274123314751133734-104
Bryn Forbes23619105251313755152574612016-133
Rudy Gay23532962094854207313644101338-7
Patty Mills235389019629374711332532142484
Dejounte Murray204527616837475261218132545-74
Derrick White215017115741522051486191526-68
Jakob Poeltl23435601011934001393514312140
Marco Belinelli213403912415212163353250933
Trey Lyles233973888591848140297718-50
Lonnie Walker IV161282762513616218427-3
Drew Eubanks4315101100132014-34
Chimezie Metu6217122400112020-4
DeMarre Carroll111207251014312291022911
Keldon Johnson12010000000000
Team Totals 23 - 971 2090 414 531 212 601 1059 565 151 130 317 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMar DeRozan 23 34.2 .508 .813 .357 0.5 5.7 4.8 0.96 0.48 2.57 2.9 21.4
LaMarcus Aldridge 21 32.9 .513 .838 .364 2.1 7.0 2.4 0.62 1.76 1.62 2.2 18.9
Bryn Forbes 23 26.9 .418 .838 .362 0.3 2.5 2.0 0.52 0.00 0.70 1.9 12.9
Rudy Gay 23 23.1 .459 .889 .274 1.3 5.9 1.9 0.43 0.57 1.65 1.5 11.3
Patty Mills 23 23.4 .459 .784 .416 0.2 1.4 2.3 0.91 0.17 1.04 1.5 11.1
Dejounte Murray 20 22.6 .452 .787 .192 1.3 6.1 4.1 1.60 0.25 2.25 2.3 9.7
Derrick White 21 23.9 .452 .788 .392 0.5 2.3 2.9 0.43 0.71 1.24 2.4 9.7
Jakob Poeltl 23 18.9 .594 .559 - 2.3 6.0 1.5 0.61 1.35 0.91 1.8 6.0
Marco Belinelli 21 16.2 .315 .714 .333 0.0 1.7 1.5 0.24 0.00 0.43 0.8 5.4
Trey Lyles 23 17.3 .432 .556 .375 1.4 6.1 1.3 0.30 0.30 0.78 1.2 4.3
Lonnie Walker IV 16 8.0 .435 .385 .375 0.4 1.3 0.5 0.25 0.13 0.44 0.7 4.1
Drew Eubanks 4 7.8 .500 1.000 - 1.3 3.3 0.5 0.00 0.25 1.00 1.0 2.8
Chimezie Metu 6 3.5 .583 .500 - 1.2 1.8 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.0 2.7
DeMarre Carroll 11 10.9 .280 .714 .250 0.6 2.6 0.9 0.18 0.18 0.82 1.5 2.5
Keldon Johnson 1 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 23 - .465 .780 .353 10.7 46.0 24.6 6.57 5.65 13.5 19.1 111.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.