Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (0-0)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Julius Randle7322325711089356487671956342295245208-15
Bobby Portis50129827962877977519140372352074-110
Marcus Morris75209137784414617314638945810943259274
Dennis Smith Jr.53150827865099156672081552526720154-152
Kevin Knox752158338914162226125364335824324114-637
Reggie Bullock6318792455947385148393173129401265-48
Allonzo Trier641459232518179223521321971192814116-205
Taj Gibson701687304537134177113445884533973-81
Damyean Dotson7320042906987398126342262135581071-327
Elfrid Payton4212501794125574331052203204417112-69
Wayne Ellington53129718445739491383721077254640-13
Kadeem Allen194166514142541736517616426-37
Mitchell Robinson6613602022918113500423375216135-203
Billy Garrett Jr.4631127440837112-16
Frank Ntilikina439049528223303311587121301456-185
John Jenkins2633342105151822583722029-49
Isaiah Hicks33248450072131-2
Team Totals 82 - 3134 7241 1484 1956 823 2421 3668 1646 557 422 1151 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Emmanuel Mudiay 59 27.2 .446 .774 .329 0.6 3.3 3.9 0.73 0.32 2.37 1.7 14.8
Dennis Smith Jr. 53 28.5 .428 .635 .322 0.6 2.9 4.8 1.26 0.38 2.91 2.4 13.6
Kevin Knox 75 28.8 .370 .717 .343 0.8 4.5 1.1 0.57 0.32 1.52 2.3 12.8
DeAndre Jordan 69 29.7 .641 .705 - 3.3 13.1 2.3 0.61 1.06 2.22 2.4 11.0
Allonzo Trier 64 22.8 .448 .803 .394 0.5 3.1 1.9 0.44 0.22 1.81 1.8 10.9
Damyean Dotson 73 27.5 .415 .745 .368 0.5 3.6 1.8 0.79 0.14 0.97 1.8 10.7
Kadeem Allen 19 21.9 .461 .778 .472 0.4 2.7 4.0 0.84 0.21 1.37 2.4 9.9
Mario Hezonja 58 20.8 .412 .763 .276 0.5 4.1 1.5 0.98 0.14 1.52 1.9 8.8
Noah Vonleh 68 25.3 .470 .712 .336 1.7 7.8 1.9 0.68 0.75 1.29 2.6 8.4
Mitchell Robinson 66 20.6 .694 .600 - 2.7 6.4 0.6 0.79 2.44 0.53 3.3 7.3
Luke Kornet 46 17.0 .378 .826 .363 0.6 2.9 1.2 0.59 0.91 0.54 0.9 7.0
Billy Garrett Jr. 4 15.8 .407 1.000 .000 0.0 0.8 1.8 0.25 0.25 0.50 0.8 6.5
Henry Ellenson 19 13.6 .411 .760 .447 0.3 3.5 0.8 0.37 0.11 0.47 1.4 6.0
Frank Ntilikina 43 21.0 .337 .767 .287 0.3 2.0 2.8 0.70 0.33 1.30 2.4 5.7
John Jenkins 26 12.8 .400 .833 .379 0.2 1.4 0.8 0.0 0.08 0.35 0.4 4.7
Lance Thomas 46 17.0 .396 .750 .278 0.5 2.5 0.6 0.37 0.15 0.52 1.8 4.5
Isaiah Hicks 3 10.7 .500 .800 - 0.7 2.3 0.7 0.33 1.00 0.33 1.7 4.0
Team Totals 82 - .433 .759 .340 10.5 44.7 20.1 6.79 5.15 13.4 20.9 104.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.