Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (14-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Christian Wood2372914330854943910625752122541-128
Eric Gordon205941002143549461063855121248-53
Jalen Green1855587228465732115564211449-249
Kevin Porter Jr.19574832324470341108411025676-58
Jae'Sean Tate236491132254355176215163181646-106
Garrison Mathews1026839801215296931453250
Alperen Sengun22395631295477102710058241440-68
Daniel Theis17388541101824165182147921-157
KJ Martin2234164116152393168209101012
Armoni Brooks1924634947826782714123460
Danuel House Jr.1623325741719103443195518-20
D.J. Augustin1923824591517174218404021-60
David Nwaba151762352142211346101048-28
Josh Christopher151121643794111512601019
Usman Garuba745514002818624220
Daishen Nix1200000001000-4
Team Totals 23 - 873 1978 381 539 292 863 1034 520 162 115 415 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Christian Wood 23 31.7 .464 .574 .368 1.9 11.2 2.3 0.52 1.09 1.78 2.3 16.5
Eric Gordon 20 29.7 .467 .714 .434 0.2 1.9 2.8 0.60 0.60 2.40 1.0 14.1
Jalen Green 18 30.8 .382 .807 .278 0.4 3.1 2.3 0.61 0.22 2.72 1.6 14.0
Kevin Porter Jr. 19 30.2 .358 .629 .309 0.8 4.4 5.8 1.32 0.32 4.00 2.3 12.8
Jae'Sean Tate 23 28.2 .502 .782 .274 2.1 6.6 2.7 0.78 0.70 2.00 3.3 12.4
Garrison Mathews 10 26.8 .488 .800 .420 0.8 3.1 0.4 0.50 0.30 0.20 2.5 11.9
Alperen Sengun 22 18.0 .488 .701 .370 1.4 4.5 2.6 1.09 0.64 1.82 3.0 8.6
Daniel Theis 17 22.8 .491 .750 .314 1.1 4.8 0.8 0.41 0.53 1.24 2.5 8.4
KJ Martin 22 15.5 .552 .652 .290 0.6 3.1 0.9 0.41 0.45 0.45 1.1 6.9
Armoni Brooks 19 12.9 .362 .875 .333 0.3 1.4 0.7 0.63 0.16 0.21 1.3 5.3
Danuel House Jr. 16 14.6 .338 .895 .294 0.3 2.7 1.2 0.31 0.31 1.13 1.0 4.8
D.J. Augustin 19 12.5 .407 .882 .405 0.1 0.9 2.1 0.21 0.00 1.11 0.6 4.2
David Nwaba 15 11.7 .442 .636 .077 0.5 3.1 0.7 0.67 0.27 0.53 1.0 4.1
Josh Christopher 15 7.5 .372 .778 .364 0.3 1.0 0.8 0.40 0.00 0.67 0.6 2.9
Usman Garuba 7 6.4 .357 - .250 0.9 2.6 0.9 0.29 0.57 0.29 0.6 1.7
Daishen Nix 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 23 - .441 .707 .338 9.4 45.0 22.6 7.04 5.00 17.2 19.9 105.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.