Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bulls (15-27)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Zach LaVine4214253548051932331343351951695819137-51
Lauri Markkanen4212682135021131389326427767342168-47
Wendell Carter Jr.371109166309951296283664430336225
Coby White4210151774674563762211489332364-166
Otto Porter Jr.922635841520164031149377
Tomas Satoransky4212081553457586471311522235868356
Thaddeus Young4191115136428474513418872461160-83
Kris Dunn42104512329328392497149140841451-4
Denzel Valentine2327152122552974422214512-4
Chandler Hutchison15220296623376144399515-48
Daniel Gafford324116799193600771494215-52
Ryan Arcidiacono385724912718243177655816221-43
Luke Kornet22246287767124739115174-8
Shaquille Harrison25183236015234133525115632
Max Strus262311011000015
Cristiano Felicio2901000020001-1
Adam Mokoka2605000220000-3
Team Totals 42 - 1624 3729 679 888 523 1478 1812 961 415 186 639 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Zach LaVine 42 33.9 .440 .828 .400 0.7 4.6 4.0 1.38 0.45 3.26 2.2 24.6
Lauri Markkanen 42 30.2 .424 .819 .352 1.2 6.6 1.6 0.81 0.50 1.62 2.0 15.0
Wendell Carter Jr. 37 30.0 .537 .736 .214 3.5 9.9 1.2 0.81 0.89 1.68 3.8 11.7
Coby White 42 24.2 .379 .714 .344 0.4 3.5 2.2 0.76 0.07 1.52 1.4 11.3
Otto Porter Jr. 9 25.1 .417 .750 .400 0.9 3.4 1.6 1.00 0.33 0.78 2.2 11.2
Tomas Satoransky 42 28.8 .449 .872 .359 1.0 3.6 5.3 1.38 0.14 1.98 2.0 10.3
Thaddeus Young 41 22.2 .415 .596 .336 1.5 4.6 1.8 1.12 0.27 1.46 1.8 9.1
Kris Dunn 42 24.9 .420 .718 .247 0.5 3.5 3.3 2.00 0.33 1.21 3.3 7.1
Denzel Valentine 23 11.8 .426 1.000 .392 0.1 1.8 1.0 0.61 0.22 0.52 1.2 6.0
Chandler Hutchison 15 14.7 .439 .622 .429 0.1 2.9 0.6 0.60 0.33 1.00 1.3 5.8
Daniel Gafford 32 12.8 .677 .528 - 1.2 2.4 0.4 0.28 1.31 0.47 1.9 4.8
Ryan Arcidiacono 38 15.1 .386 .750 .403 0.4 1.7 1.5 0.42 0.05 0.55 1.7 3.9
Luke Kornet 22 11.2 .364 .857 .255 0.4 1.8 0.5 0.23 0.77 0.18 1.0 3.4
Shaquille Harrison 25 7.3 .383 .652 .308 0.3 1.4 1.0 0.44 0.20 0.24 0.8 2.6
Max Strus 2 3.0 .667 1.000 .000 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 2.5
Cristiano Felicio 2 4.5 .000 - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 0.0
Adam Mokoka 2 3.0 .000 - .000 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 42 - .436 .765 .354 10.4 43.1 22.9 9.88 4.43 14.4 21.7 106.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.