Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (2-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Brissett361-9266.3596198.76.4841324-3294.30-0
Total361-9266.3596198.76.4841324-3294.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb362341113.75.5036400
K. Hunt33615150.34.1924t100
J. Brissett3136421.34.9221000
A. Schwartz32206.710.0015000
D. Felton21-4-2.0-4.00-4000
Total3114572190.75.036500

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Cooper31921973.011.5332200
D. Njoku31312842.79.8519100
K. Hunt395418.06.0024100
D. Peoples-Jones377023.310.0015000
H. Bryant356321.012.6030000
N. Chubb34289.37.0015000
D. Bell32124.06.006000
D. Felton2131.53.003000
A. Schwartz31196.319.0019000
Total361596198.79.832400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. York3000079660025
N. Chubb3440000000024
A. Cooper3202000000012
K. Hunt3211000000012
D. Njoku310100000006
D. Ward310010000006
Total31054179660085

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Felton271426.0150
C. Rogers122115.570
Total393535.9150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ford3411127.8440
D. Bell311212.0120
Total3512324.6440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. York366100.00-02-23-30-01-15835.035.0-
Total366100.00-02-23-30-01-15835.035.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez312054645.52622648040.0
Total312054645.52622648040.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Johnson III3181440.540.50.5120
G. Delpit3151140.000.00.0010
J. Owusu-Koramoah3141220.003.09.0100
M. Emerson Jr.3131210.000.00.0010
A. Walker Jr.313760.001.02.0020
J. Phillips312571.030.00.0010
G. Newsome II38620.000.00.0000
D. Ward38710.000.00.0030
M. Garrett37523.0170.00.0110
J. Clowney25231.5140.00.0120
T. Bryan34310.000.50.5000
J. Elliott34220.000.00.0000
I. Rochell24400.000.00.0000
S. Takitaki34310.000.00.0000
A. Wright34220.000.00.0020
R. Harrison Jr.23120.540.00.0000
T. Togiai32110.550.00.0000
T. Fields II31100.000.00.0000
A. Green31100.000.00.0000
C. Winovich21100.000.00.0000
P. Winfrey20000.000.00.0010
Total3141100417465124160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Delpit31-4-4.0-40
Total31-4-4.0-40
Last updated Sep. 30, 1:24 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.