Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (6-6)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield11194-31262.22413219.47.7311671t29-19089.95-3
C. Keenum530-4862.528657.25.9610344-2485.90-0
J. Landry80-0-00.0-00-1-1-1-1
Total12224-36062.22699224.97.5012671t34-21589.36-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb915086796.35.7870t621
K. Hunt77638154.45.0133500
D. Johnson126132026.75.2524200
B. Mayfield1127938.53.4412110
J. Landry85344.36.8016t210
D. Felton116181.63.0012000
O. Beckham Jr.62142.37.0010000
J. Kelly32134.36.5011000
A. Schwartz103121.24.0017000
C. Keenum5771.41.005000
J. Stanton IV4351.31.673000
D. Njoku12110.11.001000
J. Gillan12100.00.000010
A. Janovich8200.00.001t100
Total123461765147.15.170t1751

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry83335644.510.7938011
A. Hooper122826121.89.3234200
D. Njoku122740733.915.0771t300
K. Hunt72016123.08.0523000
D. Peoples-Jones91834037.818.8960t311
O. Beckham Jr.61723238.713.6526000
H. Bryant121621117.613.1941000
R. Higgins111518516.812.3321100
D. Felton111314713.411.3133t100
N. Chubb91210611.88.8323100
D. Johnson1211947.88.5518010
A. Schwartz10811711.714.6344000
J. Bradley246432.016.0037000
J. Stanton IV4271.83.506100
Total122242699224.912.071t1232

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. McLaughlin120000262714180068
N. Chubb9761000000042
K. Hunt7550000001032
D. Njoku12303000000018
D. Peoples-Jones9303000000018
A. Hooper12202000001014
D. Johnson12220000000012
J. Landry8220000000012
A. Janovich811000000108
D. Felton1110100000006
R. Higgins1110100000006
B. Mayfield1111000000006
J. Stanton IV410100000006
D. Ward1110010000006
Total1230171212627141830254

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Felton113022277.6240
Total123022277.6240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Schwartz101429521.1350
D. Felton1146516.3250
J. Natson248621.5280
D. Johnson1212626.0260
M. Stewart812020.0200
Total122449220.5350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. McLaughlin12141877.80-03-34-43-74-45740.739.644.5
Total12141877.80-03-34-43-74-45740.739.644.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan12420184243.911519162166039.5
Total12420184243.911519162166039.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Walker Jr.98557281.050.00.0020
R. Harrison Jr.125840181.082.52.5030
J. Owusu-Koramoah94832161.050.51.0140
J. Johnson III124530150.000.00.0140
M. Garrett1242251714.0804.08.0030
T. Hill114229132.0131.53.0010
M. Smith113927120.000.50.5050
M. Wilson123221110.000.51.0000
G. Delpit113018121.072.04.0130
D. Ward11292270.520.00.0080
S. Takitaki112813150.001.52.0100
G. Williams11272160.000.00.0170
J. Clowney11261793.5403.57.0010
M. McDowell122615113.0223.05.0000
G. Newsome II10262420.000.00.0070
M. Jackson12236170.540.00.0040
J. Elliott12177100.520.00.0010
T. McKinley916881.5130.00.0000
J. Jackson109541.040.51.0000
S. Day38260.510.00.0000
E. Lee128710.000.00.0000
A. Green87610.000.00.0030
M. Stewart87610.000.00.0000
I. Odenigbo54310.000.00.0000
P. Gustin22110.000.00.0000
T. Togiai22110.000.00.0000
A. Billings61010.000.00.0000
D. Felton110000.000.00.0100
Total126874432443120420354560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Johnson III1233110.3310
D. Ward11310334.399t1
M. Smith11210.510
G. Delpit11155.050
R. Harrison Jr.12100.000
G. Williams11100.000
Total121114012.799t1
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.