Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (3-14)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Fields15192-31860.42242149.57.0517115655-35985.27-2
T. Siemian215-2657.718492.07.0811332-1476.40-0
N. Peterman314-2556.013946.35.5611281-668.60-0
T. Boyle12-825.03333.04.1302170-04.70-0
S. Mustipher170-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total17223-37759.22598152.86.8919155658-37980.38-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Fields15160114376.27.1467t890
D. Montgomery1620180150.13.9928511
K. Herbert1312973156.25.6763400
V. Jones Jr.1291038.611.4442t111
D. Evans6146410.74.5721000
T. Ebner1724543.22.2511000
E. St. Brown166543.49.0041000
D. Pettis172372.218.5029000
C. Kmet17290.54.508000
T. Siemian2484.02.006000
N. Peterman3272.33.506000
C. Claypool7140.64.004000
D. Mooney12120.22.002000
T. Gill17000.0--010
S. Mustipher17000.0--010
I. Smith-Marsette61-1-0.2-1.00-1000
T. Boyle12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total175583014177.35.467t18132

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Kmet175054432.010.8850t710
D. Mooney124049341.112.3356200
D. Montgomery163431619.89.2932111
E. St. Brown162132320.215.3856110
D. Pettis171924514.412.8951t300
C. Claypool71414020.010.0031011
B. Pringle111013512.313.5035t200
K. Herbert139574.46.3325t100
N. Harry7711616.616.5749100
V. Jones Jr.1271078.915.2944100
R. Griffin154261.76.5018000
T. Ebner17280.54.006021
N. Webster22147.07.008010
T. Wesco142261.913.0023000
D. Evans61335.533.0033000
I. Smith-Marsette61152.515.0015011
T. Jenkins13000.0--010
Total172232598152.811.7561994

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Santos160000273221230090
J. Fields15880000000048
C. Kmet17707000000042
D. Montgomery16651000000036
K. Herbert13541000000030
D. Pettis17303000000018
M. Badgley1000000440012
V. Jones Jr.12211000000012
D. Mooney12202000000012
B. Pringle11202000000012
N. Harry710100000006
E. St. Brown1610100000006
T. Wesco1400000000102
Total1737181902732252710326

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Pettis171881639.1270
V. Jones Jr.1251357.0190
T. Ebner17010--0
Total1723101988.6270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
V. Jones Jr.122260727.6630
T. Ebner171022622.6300
K. Herbert13514629.2500
I. Smith-Marsette611717.0170
Total173899626.2630

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Santos16212391.30-04-47-76-74-55138.737.948.0
M. Badgley144100.00-02-21-11-10-04031.531.5-
Total17252792.60-06-68-87-84-55137.736.848.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Gill17661303846.032031281269740.3
Total17661303845.332031281269740.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Morrow1711683330.008.016.5020
J. Brisker1510473314.0272.03.0120
R. Smith88352312.5152.56.0030
E. Jackson128059210.000.50.5260
K. Gordon147155160.000.50.5160
J. Sanborn145947122.082.54.5000
J. Thomas155733241.064.05.5020
J. Jones175228243.0226.513.0040
J. Jones164029110.000.00.0120
D. Houston-Carson173622140.002.010.0110
J. Johnson11352870.001.53.5170
A. Watts173518171.072.53.0000
K. Vildor113421130.001.53.0050
T. Gipson173117143.0211.54.5030
D. Robinson173019111.581.02.5020
A. Muhammad162915141.002.03.5100
M. Pennel Jr.172616100.002.04.0120
M. Adams10221480.002.54.0100
A. Blackson152210120.001.53.0010
E. Hicks152110110.000.00.0100
J. Blackwell1612840.000.00.0100
H. Hand412930.000.00.0110
R. Quinn78621.0110.00.0000
G. Stroman Jr.28440.000.00.0010
K. Jonathan54130.000.00.0000
T. Charlton53120.000.00.0000
J. Holmes13120.000.00.0000
A. Thomas52200.000.00.0000
A. Brown51100.000.00.0000
D. Gates31010.000.50.5000
Total17103768235520124459110500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Jackson1244411.0260
K. Gordon1437826.0420
R. Smith822211.0180
J. Brisker15166.060
D. Houston-Carson1711818.0180
N. Morrow17155.050
G. Stroman Jr.211010.0100
K. Vildor1111818.0180
Total171420114.4420
Last updated Feb. 8, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.