Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (1-3)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield464-11754.7747186.86.384375t11-8375.02-0
J. Hekker40-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total464-11754.7747186.86.384375t11-8375.02-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey45827067.54.6649100
B. Mayfield4144010.02.8617141
D. Moore44317.87.7511000
C. Hubbard44287.07.0014000
D. Foreman45164.03.207000
P. Elflein4000.0--010
L. Shenault Jr.2100.00.000000
Total48638596.34.549251

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey41913834.57.2634100
D. Moore41313834.510.6229100
R. Anderson41217443.514.5075t111
I. Thomas468521.314.1750000
T. Tremble454210.58.4016000
S. Smith44369.09.0024000
G. Ricci42317.815.5016000
L. Shenault Jr.229045.045.0067t100
S. Sullivan31134.313.0013000
Total464747186.811.775t411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
E. Pineiro4000066880030
C. McCaffrey4211000000012
R. Anderson410100000006
M. Haynes Sr.410010000006
F. Luvu410010000006
B. Mayfield411000000006
D. Moore410100000006
L. Shenault Jr.210100000006
Total4824266880078

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Smith472679.6190
A. Roberts1111010.0100
Total483779.6190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Hubbard4510420.8360
L. Shenault Jr.238227.3360
A. Roberts123517.5180
S. Sullivan3155.050
Total41122620.5360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
E. Pineiro488100.00-00-05-52-21-15439.539.5-
Total488100.00-00-05-52-21-15439.539.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker420095247.609105889444.7
Total420095247.609105889444.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Luvu4322570.005.519.5120
X. Woods43013170.000.00.0010
S. Thompson42815130.000.00.0010
B. Burns4191363.0102.06.0000
J. Chinn4191361.0110.00.0020
C. Henderson4161420.000.00.0010
J. Horn416970.000.50.5040
D. Brown412570.000.00.0040
M. Hartsfield4121020.000.00.0110
D. Jackson4121200.000.00.0000
D. Wilson412571.090.00.0000
M. Haynes Sr.411470.000.00.0000
M. Ioannidis411471.051.01.0000
C. Littleton410550.000.00.0010
Y. Gross-Matos49270.000.00.0000
H. Anderson47520.002.53.0000
M. McCall35320.002.05.0000
S. Chandler42200.000.00.0000
P. Hoskins12110.000.00.0000
B. Roy22110.000.00.0000
D. Nixon21010.000.51.0000
K. Taylor41100.000.00.0000
Total426916210763514362170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Brown4100.000
J. Horn4100.000
F. Luvu413333.033t1
Total433311.033t1
Last updated Oct. 6, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.