Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (8-4)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes12309-47864.63384282.07.08251275t21-10992.44-1
C. Henne211-1668.88241.05.1300170-080.70-0
T. Townsend121-1100.0161.316.0000160-0118.80-0
C. Humphrey120-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12321-49564.83482290.27.03251275t21-10992.25-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Edwards-Helaire79142160.14.6317122
D. Williams1210537831.53.6021400
P. Mahomes124825020.85.2123222
T. Hill128947.811.7533000
D. Gore6208013.34.0010100
J. McKinnon117383.55.4318000
M. Hardman125363.07.2024011
M. Burton114121.13.005000
B. Bell11250.52.503000
T. Kelce12140.34.004t100
C. Henne2321.00.674000
Total122941320110.04.533955

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hill128695479.511.0975t821
T. Kelce127084870.712.1146t511
M. Hardman124343636.310.1449111
D. Williams123534228.59.7738t100
B. Pringle122435229.314.6740t300
D. Robinson121819716.410.9433t200
C. Edwards-Helaire71310214.67.8529200
J. McKinnon1110817.48.1014000
B. Bell115413.78.2020000
J. Fortson65477.89.4027200
N. Gray114181.64.508100
J. Gordon82182.39.0011000
D. Gore62132.26.507000
M. Kemp112242.212.0016000
M. Burton111111.011.0011000
M. Remmers41-2-0.5-2.00-2000
Total123213482290.210.875t2543

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker120000333518210087
T. Hill12808000000048
T. Kelce12615000000036
D. Williams12541000000030
C. Edwards-Helaire7312000000018
B. Pringle12303000000018
J. Fortson6202000000012
P. Mahomes12220000000012
D. Robinson12202000000012
D. Gore611000000006
N. Gray1110100000006
M. Hardman1210100000006
T. Mathieu1110010000006
D. Sorensen1210010000006
Total123692523335182100303

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hardman12858610.8310
M. Hughes12546813.6370
Total1213915411.8370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Pringle121948225.4390
M. Burton11199.090
M. Hardman1211515.0120
M. Hughes1212525.0250
Total122253124.1390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker12182185.70-03-36-64-55-75642.240.751.3
Total12182185.70-03-36-64-55-75642.240.751.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Townsend12300145348.41181455137845.9
H. Butker12103131.001003131.0
Total12310148447.91191455140931.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bolton128251310.008.514.5000
L. Sneed126249131.0214.06.0160
T. Mathieu115846121.0111.04.0050
A. Hitchens105227250.002.03.0010
J. Thornhill124530150.000.00.0130
D. Sorensen124434101.091.52.5030
C. Ward83828100.000.50.5060
W. Gay Jr.83317160.541.01.0030
B. Niemann123321121.090.00.0010
R. Fenton10312560.000.51.0150
D. Nnadi122919102.050.00.0000
J. Reed122816121.580.00.0100
M. Hughes12231940.000.00.0250
M. Danna122210123.0140.00.0210
C. Jones10191276.5451.01.0150
T. Wharton12181080.000.51.0010
A. Okafor12166100.000.51.5010
F. Clark9151052.061.54.5200
D. Baker5111010.000.00.0010
K. Saunders78260.000.00.0000
M. Ingram III46240.541.51.5000
A. Watts126330.000.00.0000
C. Lammons123030.000.00.0000
M. Kemp111100.000.00.0000
Total1268344823520135244211470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Gay Jr.82147.0130
T. Mathieu1125025.034t1
L. Sneed12221.020
D. Sorensen1227537.575t1
M. Hughes12100.000
J. Thornhill1211313.0130
C. Ward8100.000
T. Wharton12100.000
Total121215412.875t2
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.