Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (7-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill8128-17672.71602200.39.1012465t24-178113.95-3
M. Mariota694-15959.11179196.57.427275t25-16291.72-0
B. Kern121-1100.0110.911.0000110-0112.50-0
Total12223-33666.42792232.78.3119675t49-340103.47-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry12232114095.04.9174t1153
M. Mariota62412921.55.3815010
R. Tannehill83012816.04.2725310
D. Lewis1226988.23.7715011
J. Smith122141.27.0010000
D. Dawkins1222.01.001000
A. Humphries12110.11.001000
B. Kern12100.00.000000
A. Brown121-2-0.2-2.00-2000
K. Raymond51-5-1.0-5.00-5000
Total123201505125.44.774t1484

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Humphries123737431.210.1130200
A. Brown123462652.218.4165t410
C. Davis113142638.713.7438210
J. Smith122428723.911.9657100
D. Lewis122212910.85.8624000
D. Walker72121530.710.2429210
D. Henry121720016.711.7675t200
T. Sharpe111319417.614.9247200
A. Firkser111115313.913.9127100
K. Raymond5512525.025.0052100
C. Hollister22136.56.5011000
D. Jennings72172.48.5011000
K. Byard121110.911.0011000
D. Kelly11110.11.001t100
M. Pruitt121201.720.0020000
D. Quessenberry4110.31.001t100
Total122232792232.712.575t1930

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Henry1213112000000078
C. Santos500001212490024
A. Brown12404000000024
R. Tannehill8330000001020
R. Succop400001516140018
C. Parkey3000056330014
C. Davis11202000000012
A. Humphries12202000000012
T. Sharpe11202000000012
D. Walker7202000000012
M. Butler910010000006
R. Evans1210010000006
A. Firkser1110100000006
D. Kelly1110100000006
D. Quessenberry410100000006
K. Raymond510100000006
J. Smith1210100000006
T. Smith510010000006
C. Wake900000000012
Total123614193323481611276

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries121219786.5210
A. Jackson1131268.7170
K. Raymond5010--0
Total1215211046.9210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond5819424.3450
D. Jennings7714721.0260
A. Jackson1122311.5230
J. Smith1211616.0160
Total121838021.1450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Santos54944.40-00-01-32-31-35344.646.043.4
C. Parkey333100.00-00-00-02-21-15146.046.0-
R. Succop41425.00-00-01-10-20-13143.531.047.7
Total1281650.00-00-02-44-72-55344.644.145.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern12620293747.423323211268643.3
Total12620293747.423323211268643.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Evans128751362.5145.513.0000
L. Ryan128553323.5242.07.53170
J. Brown107650261.010.00.0070
K. Vaccaro126137241.061.01.0030
K. Byard125941180.001.03.5080
H. Landry III125738199.0535.011.0110
A. Jackson11453960.002.010.0060
W. Woodyard114023171.0102.06.0100
M. Butler9322570.000.00.0090
J. Casey103220123.0241.01.0100
D. Jones123215171.000.51.5030
K. Correa122616102.041.55.0010
J. Simmons62111101.031.01.5000
L. Sims11191450.000.00.0010
A. Johnson1216790.000.51.0010
R. Gilbert814771.041.01.0010
S. Finch7131032.0161.05.0000
A. Hooker1210730.000.00.0000
D. Long Jr.109630.001.03.0100
K. Orr18800.000.00.0000
T. Smith57520.000.00.0100
I. Mack125231.5100.00.0000
C. Wake94312.5210.00.0011
J. Kalu42200.000.00.0000
D. Bates121010.000.00.0100
D. Cruikshank121100.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson41010.000.00.0000
Total127634912723320626718591

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard1247919.8280
L. Ryan124164.0160
M. Butler926130.538t1
H. Landry III12100.000
Total121115614.238t1
Last updated Dec. 8, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.