Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (1-2)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill350-8062.5647215.78.0933414-2884.71-0
M. Willis11-425.066.01.500060-039.60-0
Total351-8460.7653217.77.7733414-2882.11-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry35419264.03.5624210
H. Haskins393712.34.119000
D. Hilliard242211.05.5010000
M. Willis141616.04.008011
R. Tannehill37113.71.579100
T. Burks3182.78.008000
C. Okonkwo31-4-1.3-4.00-4000
Total38028294.03.524321

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Woods3913745.715.2241000
T. Burks3811538.314.3827000
K. Philips277135.510.1421000
G. Swaim363812.76.3313100
D. Henry355819.311.6023000
N. Westbrook-Ikhine356622.013.2015000
D. Hilliard249145.522.7531200
A. Hooper344414.711.0019000
H. Haskins3100.00.000000
C. Hollister31227.322.0022000
C. Okonkwo31113.711.0011000
Total351653217.712.841300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bullock3000066340015
D. Henry3220000000012
D. Hilliard2202000000012
G. Swaim310100000006
R. Tannehill311000000006
Total3633066340051

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Philips2526212.4460
A. Hooker31000.000
R. Woods3122121.0210
Total3748311.9460

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Haskins336923.0290
T. Cannon223316.5190
Total3510220.4290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock33475.00-01-10-02-30-04841.039.047.0
Total33475.00-01-10-02-30-04841.039.047.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Stonehouse315085657.1271011670046.7
Total315085657.1271011670046.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Byard3231580.000.00.0010
R. McCreary3232120.000.00.0010
D. Long Jr.3181080.000.50.5000
Z. Cunningham3151050.000.00.0010
K. Fulton212840.001.04.0110
A. Hooker3121020.000.00.0120
T. Mitchell18710.000.00.0000
J. Simmons38442.0191.56.5120
D. Walker37520.000.00.0000
D. Autry36331.040.00.0010
R. Weaver36513.0140.00.0000
U. Amadi25410.000.00.0000
C. Farley35410.000.00.0000
N. Jones25230.000.00.0000
K. Strong35320.000.00.0010
T. Tart34220.001.05.0010
T. Avery33300.000.00.0000
D. Cole33120.000.00.0010
J. Kalu33300.000.00.0000
D. Tuszka12110.000.00.0000
O. Adeniyi21010.000.00.0000
B. Dupree21101.060.00.0000
C. Jackson11100.000.00.0000
L. Johnson Jr.21100.000.00.0000
W. Ray11100.000.00.0000
Total3178125537434163120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard312424.0240
A. Hooker3100.000
Total322412.0240
Last updated Oct. 2, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.