Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (1-9-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Mills10203-32861.92144214.46.5411115828-22278.14-1
K. Allen126-3966.7215215.05.5112395-4167.82-0
R. Burkhead110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
S. Quessenberry100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total11229-36862.22359214.56.4112135833-26376.87-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Pierce1118078871.64.3875t331
R. Burkhead1124837.53.469000
D. Mills1017383.82.248100
D. Ogunbowale115222.04.409100
J. Driskel22157.57.5010000
K. Allen141212.03.005000
B. Cooks10270.73.505000
C. Moore10250.52.503000
M. Stewart11130.33.003000
Total1123797388.54.175t531

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks104452052.011.8244100
N. Collins93444649.613.1258100
R. Burkhead112816414.95.8615100
D. Pierce112714313.05.3016100
C. Moore102426826.811.1752200
J. Akins92130033.314.2946211
P. Dorsett II101016216.216.2034100
O. Howard11911910.813.2224200
D. Ogunbowale119787.18.6723000
P. Brown377224.010.2930000
B. Jordan56326.45.3316000
T. Hairston113121.14.005000
T. Quitoriano43225.57.3313100
M. Schreck2263.03.006000
J. Camp1177.07.007000
T. Johnson2184.08.008000
Total112292359214.510.3581211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn110000151519210072
D. Pierce11431000000024
J. Akins9202000000012
O. Howard11202000000012
C. Moore10202000000012
R. Burkhead1110100000006
N. Collins910100000006
B. Cooks1010100000006
P. Dorsett II1010100000006
D. Mills1011000000006
D. Ogunbowale1111000000006
T. Quitoriano410100000006
Total111751201515192100174

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II1118131427.9310
T. Smith11304615.3260
Total1121131889.0310

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Smith111225221.0320
Total111225221.0320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn11192190.50-04-45-67-83-35539.138.842.5
Total11192190.50-04-45-67-83-35539.138.842.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston11570277948.832430233248643.6
Total11570277948.832430233248643.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Owens119263290.000.00.0020
C. Kirksey117950292.0154.56.0030
J. Pitre117648281.084.58.5030
D. King II115441130.005.010.5070
S. Nelson114333101.071.04.0150
D. Stingley Jr.9433581.000.00.0050
K. Grugier-Hill64030100.001.02.0010
R. Green10302283.5151.02.0020
C. Harris63020100.001.02.0110
J. Hughes11261798.0563.08.0110
O. Okoronkwo112616100.002.54.0000
M. Collins9221392.5173.03.5010
R. Lopez11191091.072.05.0010
K. Hinish1015691.042.04.0000
E. Murray1114860.000.00.0000
M. Stewart1113940.000.00.0100
T. Thomas412750.000.00.0000
T. Booker IV711830.511.52.5000
G. Wallow810460.001.54.0010
M. Addison79271.050.00.0000
J. Greenard49631.563.59.5000
J. Hansen59631.060.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin119540.000.00.0000
B. Cashman107521.081.01.5010
M. Dwumfour66600.000.00.0000
J. Johnson35411.000.00.0000
D. Harris34040.000.00.0010
N. Hewitt84310.001.02.0000
K. Pierre-Louis23120.000.00.0010
T. Smith110000.000.00.0200
Total117204782422715540843360

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Pitre1122211.0200
J. Hughes1111414.0140
D. King II1112929.0290
C. Kirksey11100.000
S. Nelson1113333.0330
D. Stingley Jr.9199.090
Total11710715.3330
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.