Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (1-5)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Mills588-13963.3912182.46.565767t13-8373.22-0
T. Taylor231-4470.5416208.09.4530521-2122.90-0
Total6119-18365.01328221.37.268767t14-8585.12-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Ingram II68628547.53.3124100
P. Lindsay6368914.82.4735100
D. Johnson6207913.23.9510011
T. Taylor255527.511.0029110
D. Mills5781.61.143000
B. Cooks6150.85.005000
J. Akins6130.53.003000
J. Britt5000.0--010
R. Burkhead51-1-0.2-1.00-1000
Total615752387.23.335331

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks64048180.212.0352100
D. Johnson61412721.29.0716100
J. Akins61211118.59.2517011
P. Brown6910317.211.4429000
C. Moore3912341.013.6767t100
C. Conley6713422.319.1440111
D. Amendola264321.57.179100
N. Collins368327.713.8332000
A. Miller252311.54.6010100
M. Ingram II6461.01.505000
P. Lindsay63376.212.3322t100
R. Burkhead52112.25.506000
A. Auclair61111.811.0011t100
A. Roberts61355.835.0035000
Total61191328221.311.267t822

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Slye3000078450019
P. Lindsay6211000000012
K. Fairbairn300001323007
D. Amendola210100000006
A. Auclair610100000006
C. Conley610100000006
B. Cooks610100000006
M. Ingram II611000000006
D. Johnson610100000006
A. Miller210100000006
C. Moore310100000006
T. Taylor211000000006
Total611380811680092

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts682334.1110
Total682334.1110

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts61838621.4380
D. King II612727.0270
Total61941321.7380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye34580.00-02-20-01-21-15337.036.041.0
K. Fairbairn32366.70-00-02-20-00-13340.032.056.0
Total66875.00-02-22-21-21-25338.134.748.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston6290130445.01131485119941.3
Total6290130445.01131485119941.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Kirksey64328150.002.55.5040
Z. Cunningham53516190.000.00.0020
K. Grugier-Hill52919101.043.09.0100
D. King II6281990.001.01.0110
L. Johnson Jr.52513120.000.00.0030
T. Mitchell5221660.000.00.0330
J. Reid5211560.000.00.0140
V. Hargreaves III6191360.000.00.0030
T. Thomas617890.000.00.0000
E. Murray6151050.000.00.0000
J. Greenard4131034.0152.06.0100
W. Mercilus612663.0251.01.0000
D. Walker512840.001.01.0000
M. Collins611740.001.01.0000
J. Thomas510820.000.00.0000
C. Omenihu49630.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins48260.001.03.0000
T. Smith68440.000.00.0000
J. Johnson57430.000.00.0000
J. Martin67431.0101.51.5000
R. Blacklock35411.060.00.0100
R. Lopez65500.000.00.0000
T. Brooks63300.000.00.0000
V. Taylor12110.000.00.0000
N. Hewitt61100.000.00.0000
H. Nickerson11100.000.00.0000
G. Wallow61100.000.00.0000
Total6369232137106014298200

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Johnson Jr.523216.0320
J. Reid524522.5240
V. Hargreaves III611818.0180
C. Kirksey6111.010
Total669616.0320
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.