Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (1-5)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Lawrence6129-21659.71465244.26.78785810-6075.53-3
Total6129-21659.71465244.26.78785810-6075.53-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Robinson68446076.75.4858500
T. Lawrence62612120.24.6512200
C. Hyde52410821.64.5018000
L. Shenault Jr.63203.36.6711000
J. Agnew62193.29.5011000
D. Ogunbowale6230.51.502000
Total6141731121.85.258700

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Jones Jr.62834357.212.2533300
L. Shenault Jr.62630651.011.7758000
J. Robinson61711619.36.8215020
J. Agnew61214624.312.1729000
D. Arnold31012040.012.0019011
D. Chark Jr.4715438.522.0041t200
J. O'Shaughnessy277236.010.2924000
T. Austin366220.710.3322000
L. Farrell65467.79.2021010
J. Hollister44215.35.259100
C. Manhertz63406.713.3322t100
C. Hyde52142.87.009000
T. Johnson4161.56.006000
D. Ogunbowale61193.219.0019000
Total61291465244.211.458741

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Robinson6550000000030
M. Jones Jr.6303000000018
M. Wright3000067340015
J. Agnew6200200000012
D. Chark Jr.4202000000012
T. Lawrence6220000000012
J. Hollister410100000006
C. Manhertz610100000006
J. Lambo300005703005
Total61677211143700116

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew6414133.3100
Total6414133.3100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew61130527.7102t1
Total61130527.7102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Wright33475.00-00-00-01-12-35450.049.053.0
J. Lambo3030.00-00-00-00-10-2-51.7-51.7
Total63742.90-00-00-01-22-55450.749.052.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke6260122847.209982114644.1
Total6260122847.209982114644.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Wilson64525200.001.51.5000
A. Wingard63827111.010.00.0010
M. Jack53619170.001.04.0000
R. Jenkins6352780.000.50.5030
S. Griffin6262150.000.00.0040
J. Allen62514112.5180.00.0030
T. Campbell4221480.000.00.0020
D. Hamilton6209110.000.00.0010
M. Brown6199100.000.00.0000
K. Chaisson615871.021.55.0000
J. Ward614590.000.50.5000
R. Ford6131120.000.00.0000
T. Herndon3131030.000.50.5000
C. Claybrooks611560.000.00.0000
A. Gotsis510732.0151.03.0000
S. Quarterman69360.001.01.0000
C. Henderson28620.000.53.0000
R. Robertson-Harris38440.000.00.0000
D. Smoot68441.5110.00.0010
T. Bryan56420.001.01.0000
D. Allen65140.000.00.0100
N. Lawson34310.000.00.0020
C. Russell64220.000.00.0000
A. Cisco62200.000.00.0000
L. McCray41010.000.00.0000
Total63972401578479201170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Lawson311111.0110
A. Wingard612323.0230
Total623417.0230
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.