Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (6-10)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Minshew II14285-47060.63271233.66.9621670t33-18491.210-5
N. Foles477-11765.8736184.06.2932398-6084.62-2
L. Cooke162-2100.0161.08.000091-19100.01-0
Total16364-58961.84023251.46.8324870t42-26390.013-7

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette15265115276.84.3581300
G. Minshew II146734424.65.1321032
R. Armstead16351086.83.0916000
D. Ozigbo109272.73.009000
D. Westbrook155271.85.408000
N. Foles44235.85.7513000
D. Chark Jr.152201.310.0020000
K. Cole16160.46.006000
M. Lee6110.21.001000
Total163891708106.84.481332

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette157652234.86.8727011
D. Chark Jr.1573100867.213.8169800
D. Westbrook156666044.010.0039300
C. Conley164777548.416.4970t500
K. Cole162436122.615.0455300
R. Armstead16141449.010.2931200
J. O'Shaughnessy51415330.610.9335200
G. Swaim6136510.85.009000
S. DeValve121214011.711.6720000
N. O'Leary597214.48.0015100
M. Lee63183.06.008000
J. Oliver43153.85.006000
D. Ozigbo103232.37.6712000
C. Board42317.815.5023000
M. Walker72152.17.509000
C. Davis16170.47.007000
C. Jones4151.35.005000
B. Koyack11190.89.009000
Total163644023251.411.170t2411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo1600001920333400118
D. Chark Jr.15808000001050
C. Conley16505000001032
D. Westbrook15303000002022
K. Cole16303000000018
L. Fournette15330000000018
R. Armstead16202000000012
J. O'Shaughnessy5202000000012
C. Campbell1610010000006
Y. Ngakoue1510010000006
N. O'Leary510100000006
Total162932421920333440300

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Westbrook1523181325.7430
T. Ervin65091.860
M. Walker730134.370
Total1631181545.0430

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Walker71841122.8350
T. Ervin6510721.4250
K. Cole16311036.7590
Total162662824.2590

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo16333497.10-012-129-98-94-45635.635.246.0
Total16333497.10-012-129-98-94-45635.635.246.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke16750350746.822524127334044.5
Total16750350746.822524127334044.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Wilson167352210.003.511.5140
R. Harrison147043272.061.01.0090
M. Jack116642240.542.54.0040
A. Bouye146550150.001.52.0080
D. Payne96035251.092.09.0010
C. Campbell165637196.5475.519.0210
T. Herndon165441130.001.05.00130
Q. Williams114830180.002.06.0000
J. Allen1644311310.5741.02.0200
D. Hayden15413292.0171.02.0160
Y. Ngakoue15413658.0566.020.0460
A. Calitro133828101.081.03.0010
L. Jacobs143626102.0132.04.0010
T. Bryan163318152.0163.58.5110
A. Jones163115162.0101.01.5000
N. Goode10242041.060.00.0020
A. Wingard16191451.030.00.0100
J. Ramsey3171340.000.00.0110
D. Smoot16171256.0320.00.0000
M. Dareus613850.531.02.0010
A. Spence911830.000.00.0000
B. Borders117610.000.00.0000
D. Alexander55320.000.52.5000
C. Davis165230.000.00.0010
L. McCray94310.000.00.0000
D. Russell34310.000.00.0000
P. Nickerson43210.000.00.0000
M. Gilchrist32200.000.00.0000
C. Davis21100.000.00.0000
B. Watson81100.000.00.0000
Total16889614275473103610313600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Herndon16300.000
R. Harrison1426633.0350
J. Wilson16242.040
A. Bouye1412525.0250
M. Jack1111414.0140
Y. Ngakoue1512323.023t1
Total161013213.2351
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.