Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (1-2)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater377-10474.0871290.38.382275t8-5197.11-1
Total377-10474.0871290.38.382275t8-5197.11-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey24115678.03.8015400
M. Davis3144715.73.3625000
T. Bridgewater363812.76.3313000
C. Samuel393812.74.2214000
R. Bonnafon121616.08.0013000
A. Armah3210.30.501000
J. Chinn3110.31.001000
Total37529799.04.025400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Anderson32027892.713.9075t111
M. Davis31611939.77.4422100
D. Moore31423979.717.0738000
C. Samuel3119632.08.7324000
C. McCaffrey276733.59.5716000
S. Roberts33217.07.0012000
I. Thomas33258.38.3311000
C. Manhertz32124.06.008000
A. Armah31144.714.0014000
Total377871290.311.375t211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Slye3000035990030
C. McCaffrey2440000000024
R. Anderson310100000108
M. Davis310100000006
Total3642035991068

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper353367.2190
Total353367.2190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper3514428.8380
Total3514428.8380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye399100.00-04-43-32-20-04731.431.4-
Total399100.00-04-43-32-20-04731.431.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Charlton38041051.31254734342.9
Total38041051.31254734342.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Thompson32714130.001.03.0120
J. Chinn32614120.000.00.0000
T. Whitehead3191090.000.00.0000
T. Boston3171250.000.00.0120
R. Douglas3141040.000.00.0020
B. Burns311921.002.56.5110
J. Burris311920.000.00.0000
T. Pride Jr.310640.000.00.0000
D. Brown38620.002.52.5020
C. Elder38440.000.00.0010
S. Weatherly36240.000.51.0000
B. Roy35410.000.00.0000
D. Jackson34220.000.00.0030
Z. Kerr34220.000.00.0000
K. Short14220.000.00.0000
Y. Gross-Matos23120.000.00.0000
M. Haynes33211.0110.00.0000
E. Obada33120.000.52.0000
A. Taylor32110.000.00.0000
W. Hamilton11100.000.00.0000
Total3186112742117153130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jackson3211055.0660
Total3211055.0660
Last updated Sep. 29, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.