Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (5-11)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Allen13303-48962.03322255.56.79171652t46-39780.010-6
C. Newton250-8956.2572286.06.4301446-4371.00-0
W. Grier228-5253.8228114.04.3804286-4433.20-0
M. Palardy161-1100.0120.812.0000120-0116.70-0
C. McCaffrey160-20.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16382-63360.34134258.46.53172152t58-48474.710-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey16287138786.74.8384t1510
C. Samuel16191308.16.8416100
R. Bonnafon16161167.37.2559t100
K. Allen13321068.23.3117t231
D. Moore156402.76.6713000
W. Grier272211.03.1411011
A. Armah166110.71.834100
J. Scarlett9491.02.256000
C. Jones16150.35.005000
M. Davis5220.41.002000
C. Newton25-2-1.0-0.403022
J. Wright161-7-0.4-7.00-7000
Total163861819113.74.784t2074

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey16116100562.88.6628400
D. Moore1587117578.313.5152t421
C. Samuel165462739.211.6144600
G. Olsen145259742.611.4841200
J. Wright162829618.510.5733000
I. Thomas16161368.58.5019100
C. Hogan78679.68.3813000
B. Zylstra8810613.313.2540000
R. Bonnafon166573.69.5032000
D. White104515.112.7518000
A. Armah16260.43.004000
C. Manhertz151110.711.0011000
Total163824134258.410.852t1721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. McCaffrey16191540000010116
J. Slye1600003135253200106
C. Samuel16716000000042
D. Moore15404000000024
K. Allen13220000000012
G. Olsen14202000000012
A. Armah1611000000006
R. Bonnafon1611000000006
B. Burns1610010000006
I. Thomas1610100000006
B. Irvin1300000000012
L. Kuechly1600000000012
Total1638201713135253212340

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III6107828.2390
D. Moore1554418.2160
G. Dortch241287.0110
C. Hogan743205.080
R. Gaulden91000.000
B. Zylstra81100.000
Total1625161716.8390

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. White101022622.6360
R. McCloud III6817421.8310
R. Bonnafon16611118.5350
G. Dortch2511923.8320
C. Hogan712121.0210
B. Zylstra812626.0260
Total163167721.8360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye16253278.10-04-55-58-118-115543.342.047.6
Total16253278.10-04-55-58-118-115543.342.047.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy16750345246.032540487290538.7
Total16750345246.032540487290538.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1614481630.005.513.00121
E. Reid1612996334.0153.55.5160
S. Thompson1410975343.0184.010.0030
T. Boston166853150.001.04.00110
J. Bradberry156551141.030.00.00120
R. Cockrell146248140.002.03.5080
D. Jackson13403280.000.00.0080
J. Elliott163723140.540.51.0020
G. McCoy163715225.0273.58.5020
B. Irvin133622148.5521.01.0111
M. Addison153420149.5540.51.5200
V. Butler143222106.0403.07.0300
J. Carter Jr.16251690.551.01.0000
E. Obada162414100.000.53.5010
B. Burns16231767.5341.04.0100
D. Poe11221574.0260.00.0000
M. Haynes1110461.070.00.0000
K. Love158530.001.52.5010
W. Horton64220.000.00.0000
K. Short24400.000.51.0000
C. Miller73212.0130.50.5000
J. Kunaszyk92110.000.53.5000
C. Luke82200.000.00.0000
S. McGee42020.540.00.0000
B. Cox Jr.11100.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden91100.000.00.0000
N. Jamerson51100.000.00.0000
C. Jones161100.000.00.0000
A. Smith161100.000.00.0000
Total169276253025330130718672

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston163206.7200
J. Bradberry15300.000
D. Jackson133258.3250
R. Cockrell1427035.0370
L. Kuechly1622613.0250
J. Elliott16100.000
Total161414110.1370
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.