Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (3-3)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold6137-22461.21573262.27.027757t18-10779.74-1
Total6137-22461.21573262.27.027757t18-10779.74-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hubbard67228146.83.9026100
C. McCaffrey35220167.03.8718100
S. Darnold62611018.34.2330511
R. Freeman612345.72.8313000
D. Moore65213.54.2014000
T. Tremble6271.23.507t100
R. Anderson6130.53.003000
Total6170657109.53.930811

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Moore64051385.512.8339311
C. McCaffrey31616354.310.1932000
R. Anderson61519031.712.6757t200
T. Marshall Jr.61411619.38.2923000
C. Hubbard6138213.76.3111000
I. Thomas61012020.012.0041000
B. Zylstra6813923.217.3855100
D. Arnold378428.012.0019000
R. Smith254824.09.6017000
T. Tremble63427.014.0030100
A. Erickson62427.021.0025000
R. Freeman62142.37.008000
S. Smith122020.010.0016000
Total61371573262.211.557t711

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez5000012138100036
S. Darnold6550000000030
D. Moore6303000000018
T. Tremble6211000001014
R. Anderson6202000000012
R. Santoso100001222007
C. Hubbard611000000006
C. McCaffrey311000000006
K. Robinson Jr.310010000006
B. Zylstra610100000006
Total6168711315101211143

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Erickson61491168.3220
D. Moore61099.090
Total61591258.3220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Erickson625728.5390
C. Hubbard612121.0210
D. Moore611313.0130
S. Smith112424.0240
T. Tremble612121.0210
Total6613622.7390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez581080.00-03-30-04-41-35039.836.852.0
R. Santoso122100.00-02-20-00-00-02925.525.5-
Total6101283.30-05-50-04-41-35037.434.552.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Charlton521182139.10833378835.8
R. Winslow16024440.7033723739.5
Z. Gonzalez5104040.010002020.0
Total6281110538.1111640104535.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Chinn6302460.000.00.0020
H. Reddick6292096.5381.51.5100
D. Jackson6282350.001.55.5140
S. Chandler62716110.000.00.0100
J. Carter Jr.62614120.001.53.5010
S. Thompson4251691.0100.00.0020
B. Burns6211383.0211.03.0040
K. Taylor6141310.000.00.0130
A. Bouye3131210.001.03.0120
D. Brown613851.0101.51.5020
J. Burris310820.000.00.0010
M. Fox69631.050.00.0000
D. Jones69361.070.53.5000
S. Franklin68620.000.00.0010
F. Luvu68621.091.53.5110
R. Melvin48620.000.00.0000
C. Henderson26600.000.00.0000
D. Nixon66150.550.00.0000
J. Horn35320.000.00.0010
B. Roy64130.000.00.0010
Y. Gross-Matos43210.001.01.0000
M. Haynes63211.0110.00.0000
M. Hartsfield12110.000.00.0010
J. Stanford62020.000.00.0000
Total6309210991611511264261

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Burris311717.0170
J. Horn311313.0130
D. Jackson6100.000
S. Thompson412929.0290
Total645914.8290
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.