Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (7-5)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady12307-47464.83300275.06.9628115016-10395.11-0
B. Gabbert30-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
R. Jensen120-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12307-47564.63300275.06.9528115016-10394.92-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jones II1216282068.35.0698t500
L. Fournette106927127.13.9346t300
K. Vaughn68467.75.7519000
S. Miller123141.24.677000
T. Brady122070.60.354331
B. Gabbert3710.30.142000
L. McCoy76-1-0.1-0.173000
A. Brown42-2-0.5-1.001000
Total12277115696.34.298t1131

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin84956270.311.4744300
M. Evans124861351.112.77501100
R. Gronkowski123750542.113.6548410
L. Fournette102817117.16.1120000
R. Jones II122716113.45.9637t122
S. Miller122741434.515.3347200
C. Brate122018115.19.0525200
A. Brown42016842.08.4025000
O. Howard41114636.513.2733200
T. Johnson101011811.811.8035200
L. McCoy710618.76.1015000
J. Mickens97586.48.2911000
J. Watson979410.413.4336000
K. Vaughn64274.56.7513111
T. Hudson92212.310.5012000
Total123073300275.010.7502843

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop1200003638222400102
M. Evans1211011000000066
R. Jones II12651000000036
R. Gronkowski12404000000024
T. Brady12330000000018
L. Fournette10330000000018
C. Godwin8303000000018
C. Brate12202000000012
O. Howard4202000000012
T. Johnson10202000000012
S. Miller12202000000012
J. Dean1110010000006
K. Vaughn610100000006
S. Barrett1200000000012
Total1240112813638222401344

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens91512996.6140
K. Barner330196.380
A. Brown41222.020
Total1219141206.3140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens91228924.1340
K. Barner325728.5330
J. Watson92199.5130
M. Edwards12100.000
C. Grayson312020.0200
Total121838521.4340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop12222491.70-07-78-86-71-25036.535.349.0
Total12222491.70-07-78-86-71-25036.535.349.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion12440199445.321418139181541.3
Total12440199445.321418139181541.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White1210970395.0354.57.5120
L. David129067231.5154.512.0150
A. Winfield Jr.126742252.080.00.0140
J. Whitehead125737202.0194.510.0120
C. Davis III125341120.002.06.00160
S. Murphy-Bunting124836120.002.08.0020
J. Pierre-Paul124830188.5542.03.0340
S. Barrett124736116.0411.01.0231
J. Dean11453690.000.00.0070
W. Gholston123219132.0165.010.0010
N. Suh123020104.0324.56.5110
S. McLendon615780.001.53.5000
R. Nunez-Roches1211380.000.00.0000
A. Nelson1210730.001.01.0000
V. Vea510642.0191.51.5000
M. Edwards127520.000.00.0050
R. Cockrell85410.000.00.0000
C. Gill82200.000.00.0000
J. Ledbetter12110.000.00.0000
K. Minter122200.000.00.0000
K. Davis11100.000.00.0000
P. O'Connor121100.000.00.0000
J. Watson91101.050.00.0000
Total1269347421934244347010521

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Davis III1244210.5340
M. Edwards1226733.5370
J. Pierre-Paul122157.5150
J. Whitehead12221.020
L. David121-5-5.0-50
J. Dean1113232.032t1
S. Murphy-Bunting12100.000
A. Winfield Jr.1211616.0160
Total121416912.1371
Last updated Dec. 2, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.