Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (5-6)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady11311-47066.23051277.46.491425117-12492.42-1
L. Fournette100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total11311-47166.03051277.46.481435117-12491.42-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette1013546246.23.4217300
R. White117428626.03.8635100
J. Jones64325.38.0015000
K. Vaughn98212.32.636000
S. Miller9180.98.008000
C. Godwin9350.61.672000
J. Darden11120.22.002000
T. Brady1119-6-0.5-0.322011
B. Perriman92-7-0.8-3.500010
Total1124780373.03.335421

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin96058565.09.7544200
M. Evans105170270.213.7651300
L. Fournette104331531.57.3325300
R. Gage72923133.07.9720111
R. White112918016.46.2120000
C. Otton102628128.110.8135100
S. Miller92117018.98.1023000
C. Brate71613719.68.5619000
J. Jones61421836.315.5748200
B. Perriman9810111.212.6328t111
K. Kieft115575.211.4019100
C. Beasley24178.54.255000
J. Darden112262.413.0025000
K. Rudolph52204.010.0012000
K. Vaughn91111.211.0011000
R. Hainsey11000.0--010
Total113113051277.49.8511432

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop110000151523260084
L. Fournette10633000000036
M. Evans10303000000018
C. Godwin9202000000012
J. Jones6202000000012
R. Gage710100000108
M. Edwards1010010000006
K. Kieft1110100000006
C. Otton1010100000006
B. Perriman910100000006
R. White1111000000006
Total111941411515232610200

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Darden11291731010.7240
D. Delaney111000.000
Total11301731010.3240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. White111124422.2300
J. Darden1124221.0240
G. Bernard211414.0140
Total111430021.4300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop11232688.50-07-75-69-92-45438.137.046.7
Total11232688.50-07-75-69-92-45438.137.046.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Camarda11550268048.771720195234542.6
Total11550268048.771720195234542.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White118956335.5402.02.5250
L. David117747301.082.55.0040
M. Edwards106438261.051.01.0030
A. Winfield Jr.9514293.0215.015.0120
J. Dean11453690.000.00.0060
C. Davis III9443770.000.51.0160
K. Neal114429150.541.01.0010
S. Barrett83120113.0134.015.0100
V. Vea112813156.5461.01.0100
W. Gholston112512130.002.02.0000
J. Tryon-Shoyinka112412123.5282.07.0010
R. Nunez-Roches11221392.0183.06.0000
A. Nelson11199103.0191.52.0000
C. Nassib11181172.5211.02.0010
S. Murphy-Bunting8141040.000.50.5010
D. Senat713851.061.01.0000
A. Hicks512750.000.00.0000
Z. McCollum711830.000.00.0010
D. Delaney1110820.001.04.0000
L. Hall119632.5202.02.0000
L. Ryan49540.000.00.0120
G. Avery73301.020.00.0000
P. O'Connor111010.000.00.0000
Total116634302333624931687330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Dean1122412.0240
M. Edwards1026834.068t1
S. Murphy-Bunting813333.0330
L. Ryan4100.000
A. Winfield Jr.911515.0150
Total11714020.068t1
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.