Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (3-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Pickett7155-23765.41426203.76.02383620-13171.81-1
M. Trubisky578-12860.9797159.46.2332459-5380.10-0
N. Harris101-1100.040.44.000040-083.30-0
C. Claypool81-1100.010.11.00101t0-0118.80-0
Total10235-36764.02228222.86.077104529-18475.71-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Harris1014855055.03.7236310
J. Warren103819019.05.0021010
K. Pickett72916323.35.6223320
C. Claypool88556.96.8815000
M. Trubisky513295.82.239100
G. Pickens103242.48.0022100
D. Johnson106232.33.838000
G. Olszewski92182.09.0018000
S. Sims Jr.56153.02.5011000
D. Watt10370.72.333000
M. Allen10140.44.004000
M. Cole10000.0--010
Total102571078107.84.236850

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson105145645.68.9436010
P. Freiermuth94448253.610.9531100
G. Pickens103345345.313.7336200
C. Claypool83231138.99.7226100
N. Harris102813813.84.9314211
J. Warren101613713.78.5626000
Z. Gentry101410010.07.1432000
C. Heyward107767.610.8645000
G. Olszewski93434.814.3331000
S. Sims Jr.53142.84.6715000
D. Watt10370.72.335100
M. Boykin101111.111.0011000
Total102352228222.89.545721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell700009912160045
N. Harris10532000000030
M. Wright2000055570020
G. Pickens10312000000018
K. Pickett7330000000018
N. Sciba100001122007
C. Claypool810100000006
M. Fitzpatrick810010000006
P. Freiermuth910100000006
M. Trubisky511000000006
D. Watt1010100000006
D. Johnson1000000000102
Total10168711515192510170

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski985556.9200
S. Sims Jr.575527.4240
Total1015101077.1240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.51435925.6890
G. Olszewski934615.3270
B. Snell Jr.102157.580
J. Pierre10100.000
Total102042021.0890

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell7121675.00-03-32-32-45-65943.142.345.5
M. Wright25771.40-00-04-51-20-04237.034.443.5
N. Sciba122100.00-01-11-10-00-03833.533.5-
Total10192576.00-04-47-93-65-65940.639.344.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. Harvin III10490217544.421420108202741.4
Total10490217544.421420108202741.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Jack98148330.002.04.5030
D. Bush105431230.000.50.5010
M. Fitzpatrick84829190.000.00.0070
C. Heyward104124174.0183.57.0110
R. Spillane103821171.001.51.5040
A. Highsmith103722159.0672.57.5310
T. Edmunds93621150.002.04.0030
A. Maulet103322111.070.00.0120
C. Sutton9262510.001.01.0080
L. Wallace8251870.000.00.0090
L. Ogunjobi92310130.541.02.0000
C. Wormley102211110.003.05.0000
A. Witherspoon4201730.000.00.0020
T. Norwood10191630.002.03.0000
M. Reed10197121.050.00.0020
T. Watt3161061.571.55.0040
J. Pierre10131210.000.00.0020
M. Adams Sr.1011650.001.02.0010
T. Alualu109540.000.00.0010
D. Leal59540.000.52.0030
J. Jackson46510.000.00.0000
D. Kazee25320.000.00.0010
I. Loudermilk55230.000.00.0000
J. Jones104310.000.00.0010
R. Anderson51100.001.01.0000
C. Davis11101.080.00.0000
E. Riley11100.000.00.0000
Total106033762271911623465560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Fitzpatrick837826.0341
L. Wallace8331.030
C. Sutton922613.0260
T. Watt3200.000
D. Kazee2122.020
A. Witherspoon4100.000
Total10121099.1341
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.