Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (11-0)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger11291-43167.52800254.56.5025684t10-8799.01-0
M. Rudolph43-475.092.32.250060-077.10-0
Total11294-43567.62809255.46.4625684t10-8798.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner1014564564.54.4559510
B. Snell Jr.117325523.23.4930321
A. McFarland Jr.823769.53.3020000
R. McCloud III114655.916.2558000
C. Claypool119222.02.448200
D. Johnson102131.36.509000
B. Roethlisberger1120131.20.6511020
J. Samuels9380.92.675000
M. Rudolph46-7-1.8-1.17-1000
Total11285109099.13.8591051

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Smith-Schuster116657252.08.6731t610
D. Johnson105758358.310.2346410
C. Claypool114561155.513.5884t831
E. Ebron114241337.59.8327411
J. Conner102514514.55.8018000
J. Washington112326323.911.4328t300
R. McCloud III1115787.15.2013000
V. McDonald99616.86.7815000
A. McFarland Jr.85455.69.0017000
B. Snell Jr.115333.06.6013000
J. Samuels9250.62.504000
M. Pouncey10000.0--010
Total112942809255.49.684t2572

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell110000313518190085
C. Claypool111028000000060
J. Smith-Schuster11606000001038
J. Conner10550000000030
E. Ebron11404000000024
D. Johnson10404000000024
B. Snell Jr.11330000000018
J. Washington11303000000018
M. Fitzpatrick1110010000006
J. Haden1110010000006
R. Spillane1110010000006
D. Watt700000000012
Total1138102533135181911317

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III11191223512.4570
D. Johnson1072507.1180
J. Haden11010--0
Total11261528511.0570

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III111841523.1490
D. Johnson1012424.0240
Total111943923.1490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell11181994.70-04-46-67-81-15937.236.845.0
Total11181994.70-04-46-67-81-15937.236.845.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry6280129446.221311134112040.0
D. Colquitt520086143.126117874337.2
Total11480215544.941922212186337.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
V. Williams115638183.0188.516.0000
M. Fitzpatrick115038120.000.00.0180
T. Edmunds114837111.0110.00.0070
J. Haden11443860.000.50.50100
R. Spillane11403551.060.51.0020
T. Watt113930911.0828.016.0060
C. Heyward113621153.0262.54.5010
S. Tuitt10322397.0452.02.0220
B. Dupree11312388.0463.58.0220
M. Hilton7312833.0251.02.0030
S. Nelson11312740.000.00.0030
D. Bush52616101.070.00.0030
C. Sutton11211831.000.00.0340
T. Alualu10201191.0103.06.0040
A. Highsmith11151141.062.02.0010
I. Buggs810730.000.00.0000
C. Wormley85230.000.00.0000
O. Adeniyi114400.001.05.0100
S. Davis114310.000.00.0000
J. Layne114310.000.00.0000
M. Allen103120.000.00.0000
C. Davis43300.000.00.0000
H. Mondeaux63210.001.52.0000
A. Williamson33300.000.00.0000
A. Brooks Jr.22110.000.00.0000
R. McCloud III111100.000.00.0000
J. Pierre111100.000.00.0000
D. Watt71100.000.00.0001
Total115644261384128034658561

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Fitzpatrick1147719.3371
T. Edmunds112115.570
J. Haden1123819.0241
S. Nelson11231.530
C. Heyward11100.000
A. Highsmith11122.020
M. Hilton7188.080
R. Spillane1113333.033t1
C. Sutton11100.000
T. Watt11100.000
Total111617210.8373
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.