Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (4-12)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Jones13284-45961.93027232.86.59241275t38-29587.712-8
E. Manning491-14761.91042260.57.096555t5-4482.62-1
A. Tanney11-1100.011.01.000010-079.20-0
Total16376-60761.94070254.46.71301775t43-33986.414-9

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley13217100377.24.6268t600
D. Jones134527921.56.2026263
W. Gallman Jr.102911011.03.7922211
J. Hilliman3309130.33.0310011
S. Shepard106727.212.0023000
E. Penny1615392.42.606000
J. Allen1010363.63.6019100
B. Fowler III81202.520.0020000
G. Tate111161.516.0016000
E. Engram8370.92.335000
E. Manning4471.81.756010
D. Scott5151.05.005000
Total163621685105.34.768t1195

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Shepard105757657.610.1136300
S. Barkley135243833.78.4265210
G. Tate114967661.513.8064t611
D. Slayton144874052.915.4255t800
E. Engram84446758.410.6175t300
K. Smith93126829.88.6532320
C. Latimer152430020.012.5043200
B. Fowler III82319324.18.3917000
R. Ellison101816716.79.2831100
W. Gallman Jr.101110210.29.2721100
C. Core163281.89.3311000
J. Hilliman3310.30.335011
T. Jones333812.712.6728100
R. Shepard33258.38.3312000
E. Penny16290.64.509000
D. Scott52224.411.0011000
S. Simonson52112.25.5010000
J. Allen10190.99.009000
Total163764070254.410.875t3052

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas160000353912170071
S. Barkley13862000000048
D. Slayton14808000000048
G. Tate11606000000036
S. Shepard10303000001020
E. Engram8303000000018
W. Gallman Jr.10321000000018
K. Smith9303000000018
D. Jones13220000000012
C. Latimer15202000000012
J. Allen1011000000006
R. Ellison1010100000006
M. Golden1610010000006
T. Jones310100000006
E. Penny1610010000006
J. Peppers1110010000006
S. Beal600000000012
B. Fowler III800000000102
Total1644113033539121721341

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Tate11107979.7170
T. Jones3829612.0600
D. Scott561325.3120
J. Peppers11444912.3400
Total1628142749.8600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Latimer152457023.8500
C. Ballentine131025625.6520
D. Slayton14918921.0300
D. Scott5411027.5350
J. Peppers1112323.0230
O. Ximines16155.050
Total1649115323.5520

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas16121770.60-06-65-61-40-14534.930.844.6
Total16121770.60-06-65-61-40-14534.930.844.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon16692317846.122924136300242.3
Total16692317844.822924136300242.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Bethea1611081290.002.54.0060
D. Mayo168050302.094.05.0020
A. Ogletree138048321.043.012.5060
J. Peppers117651250.003.55.5350
M. Golden1672373510.0727.517.0000
D. Baker166148130.000.00.0080
J. Jenkins13544590.000.00.00140
D. Tomlinson164923263.5255.07.0100
L. Carter154525204.5201.01.5150
G. Haley15433671.061.01.0000
M. Thomas164028120.001.58.0030
D. Lawrence II163824142.5232.05.0110
B. Hill163615211.0112.03.0000
J. Love15352870.005.010.0130
S. Beal6262060.001.02.0011
L. Williams82613130.550.51.5120
C. Ballentine13252050.000.00.0020
D. Bucannon92515100.000.00.0000
O. Ximines162411134.5351.03.0010
R. Connelly42010101.021.54.0020
R. McIntosh1213582.0111.02.0000
A. Hamilton1612840.000.00.0040
O. Pierre98712.0201.01.0000
K. Martin56330.000.00.0000
T. Davis45320.000.00.0000
S. Chandler134130.000.00.0000
N. Stupar33120.000.00.0000
J. Tauaefa123300.001.01.0100
T. Skipper62020.560.00.0000
Total1610216593623624645948651

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins1348421.0620
R. Connelly42189.0130
A. Bethea16177.070
J. Love1513030.0300
A. Ogletree13100.000
J. Peppers1113232.032t1
Total161017117.1621
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.