Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (7-4)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Jones11204-31664.62165196.86.8510465t33-19389.73-2
T. Taylor11-333.31111.03.6701110-05.60-0
Total11205-31964.32176197.86.8210565t33-19388.03-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley1122499290.24.4368710
D. Jones117945141.05.7124410
M. Breida113411210.23.2913100
G. Brightwell119504.55.5615100
T. Taylor133030.010.0013010
K. Toney222311.511.5019000
R. James Jr.11260.53.004000
D. Bellinger7120.32.002t100
W. Robinson62-1-0.2-0.504000
J. Gillan111-3-0.3-3.00-3000
Total113571662151.14.7681430

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley113522320.36.3741000
R. James Jr.112828025.510.0020200
D. Slayton102747647.617.6354t200
W. Robinson62322737.89.8719100
D. Bellinger71615221.79.5020200
S. Shepard31315451.311.8565t100
D. Sills V81110613.39.6424000
T. Hudson111013212.013.2027000
M. Breida118797.29.8816000
I. Hodgins3810133.712.6326011
C. Myarick117655.99.2923100
M. Johnson86637.910.5018000
L. Cager454912.39.8020100
K. Golladay74517.312.7515000
G. Brightwell112181.69.0012000
K. Toney2200.00.002000
Total112052176197.810.665t1011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano110000192120220079
S. Barkley11770000001044
D. Jones11440000000024
D. Bellinger7312000000018
R. James Jr.11202000000012
D. Slayton10202000000012
M. Breida1111000000006
G. Brightwell1111000000006
L. Cager410100000006
C. Myarick1110100000006
W. Robinson610100000006
S. Shepard310100000006
Total1124141001921202210225

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.111791166.8220
A. Jackson103151.730
D. Holmes111000.000
J. Pinnock81000.000
Total1122101215.5220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Brightwell111530220.1470
Total111530220.1470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano11202290.90-00-08-97-85-55742.742.842.0
Total11202290.90-00-08-97-85-55742.742.842.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan11470224547.881416182190340.5
Total11470224547.881416182190340.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Love117648281.092.05.0140
A. Jackson105140110.002.04.0170
J. Smith84625210.001.03.0000
D. Lawrence II114521245.0311.51.5120
T. Crowder114324191.081.03.0110
X. McKinney83724131.080.51.0140
L. Williams83623131.5102.53.0100
F. Moreau9352870.000.00.0080
J. Ward11312292.073.010.0130
D. Holmes11251960.001.01.0150
M. McFadden112515101.071.04.0000
D. Belton10241860.001.02.0020
K. Thibodeaux9201371.080.00.0130
O. Ximines9181082.0161.52.0120
T. Fox10171071.002.05.0000
N. McCloud8161420.000.00.0010
J. Pinnock8151321.5161.02.0000
N. Williams8155100.000.00.0020
J. Ellis11143110.001.02.0000
C. Flott512930.000.00.0110
H. Mondeaux59270.000.50.5000
A. Calitro58440.000.52.0000
A. Robinson25500.000.00.0010
R. Williams25500.000.00.0020
D. Davidson54220.000.00.0000
T. Jefferson II34310.000.00.0000
A. Ojulari23211.000.00.0100
J. Layne72200.000.00.0010
R. Anderson21100.000.00.0000
L. Collins21100.000.00.0000
Q. Roche31010.000.00.0000
E. Smith41010.000.00.0000
C. Coughlin110000.000.00.0100
Total1164541123420120235111490

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Love1124422.0270
D. Belton10100.000
R. Williams2111.010
Total1144511.3270
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.