Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (1-5)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Jones6130-20862.51524254.07.334454t12-9583.13-1
M. Glennon116-2564.0196196.07.8412350-068.10-0
K. Toney60-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total6146-23462.41720286.77.355654t12-9581.13-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Jones63320133.56.0946221
S. Barkley55419539.03.6141200
D. Booker53510521.03.0014100
E. Penny68305.03.756100
K. Toney6281.34.007000
C. Board6161.06.006000
G. Brightwell6140.74.004000
M. Glennon1222.01.002010
E. Engram41-3-0.8-3.00-3000
S. Shepard41-9-2.3-9.00-9000
Total613853989.83.946631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Shepard42829974.810.6837t100
K. Toney62331752.813.7838000
K. Golladay51728256.416.5928000
S. Barkley51413026.09.2954t110
E. Engram41412731.89.0718011
D. Booker5105811.65.8011100
K. Rudolph687913.29.8820000
C. Johnson477218.010.2916000
D. Slayton3712742.318.1442100
D. Pettis154848.09.6015000
C. Board64518.512.7538000
J. Ross III349030.022.5052t110
K. Smith63335.511.0021000
G. Brightwell6161.06.006000
E. Penny6110.21.001000
Total61461720286.711.854t531

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano600006612140042
S. Barkley5321000000018
D. Jones6220000002016
D. Booker5211000000012
E. Penny611000000006
J. Ross III310100000006
S. Shepard410100000006
D. Slayton310100000006
K. Rudolph600000000102
Total61165066121430114

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers553469.2190
C. Board6253316.5260
Total6787911.3260

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Board61127324.8380
D. Holmes623316.5220
Total61330623.5380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano6121485.70-04-42-32-24-55539.839.044.5
Total6121485.70-04-42-32-24-55539.839.044.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon621097146.2251011082139.1
Total621097146.2251011082139.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Ryan65031190.000.00.0130
T. Crowder64524210.000.00.0110
R. Ragland63520150.000.00.0020
L. Williams63313203.0190.51.0000
A. Jackson6312470.000.00.0020
A. Johnson63012183.0211.02.0000
X. McKinney6272070.000.00.0040
J. Peppers52515100.001.01.0010
B. Martinez32311120.001.01.0000
J. Bradberry6221750.000.00.0070
D. Lawrence II62010100.551.01.0010
L. Carter6166100.000.00.0010
A. Ojulari616973.0230.51.0100
D. Shelton6164120.510.00.0000
J. Love614590.000.00.0020
D. Holmes611740.000.00.0010
O. Ximines611470.000.00.0010
C. Coughlin62200.000.00.0000
Q. Roche31010.000.00.0000
R. Williams51100.000.00.0000
Total64292351941068573260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bradberry6252.550
X. McKinney622311.5230
L. Carter6111.010
Total65295.8230
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.