Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (2-4)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Jones6150-21171.11472245.36.987675t13-10389.63-1
J. Meyers62-2100.0457.522.5000300-0118.80-0
Total6152-21371.41517252.87.127675t13-10390.43-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Harris68133155.24.0935322
R. Stevenson3174816.02.8211100
J. White3103812.73.8010100
B. Bolden68284.73.5024000
K. Bourne62284.714.0016000
M. Jones610264.32.6012000
J. Smith62111.85.506000
N. Agholor6250.82.504000
J. Taylor3451.71.252000
Total613652086.73.835522

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Meyers63634657.79.6127000
H. Henry62224140.210.9532300
K. Bourne61828247.015.6775t200
N. Agholor61722437.313.1830100
J. Smith61612420.77.7523110
B. Bolden6148313.85.9315000
J. White3129431.37.8328000
D. Harris68538.86.6321000
R. Stevenson344816.012.0022011
J. Taylor3331.01.004011
N. Harry32196.39.5010000
Total61521517252.810.075t732

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk6000091114150051
D. Harris6330000000018
H. Henry6303000000018
K. Bourne6202000000012
N. Agholor610100000006
J. Smith610100000006
R. Stevenson311000000006
J. White311000000006
J. Meyers600000000102
Total612570911141510125

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski610310310.3230
Total610310310.3230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski6612921.5260
B. Bolden624824.0250
D. McCourty611818.0180
Total6919521.7260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk6141593.30-05-53-34-42-35237.736.456.0
Total6141593.30-05-53-34-42-35237.736.456.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Bailey6212100848.03987087838.2
Total6212100843.83987087838.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dugger6372890.003.05.0010
J. Bentley5352960.003.55.5120
J. Jackson6262330.000.00.0090
M. Judon62616106.5372.02.5000
A. Phillips62616100.001.02.5010
D. McCourty6251960.000.00.0020
L. Guy6231580.000.50.5000
D. Hightower6231580.000.00.0000
D. Wise Jr.6211470.522.02.0010
D. Godchaux6208120.000.00.0000
J. Mills5201550.000.51.5010
J. Jones6181350.000.00.0030
K. Van Noy5151141.0101.03.0010
C. Barmore6131030.000.50.5000
C. Davis68531.090.00.0000
J. Uche57703.0230.00.0000
J. Williams47610.000.00.0010
H. Anderson43300.000.00.0000
J. Collins Sr.23301.080.00.0000
C. Winovich63210.000.00.0000
J. Bethel62200.000.00.0110
M. Bryant22200.000.00.0000
T. Bower11010.000.00.0000
Total6364262102138814231230

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jackson6210.510
K. Dugger612929.0290
J. Jones6100.000
D. McCourty612222.0220
A. Phillips6111.010
Total66538.8290
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.