Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (9-2)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes11292-44266.13585325.98.112985717-118105.31-0
C. Henne20-20.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
T. Townsend110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11292-44565.63585325.98.062985717-118104.61-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Pacheco119745541.44.6928221
C. Edwards-Helaire107130230.24.2552300
P. Mahomes114227424.96.5220130
J. McKinnon113914913.53.8230000
K. Toney323311.016.5032000
M. Hardman84313.97.7525t200
R. Jones II141212.03.005000
M. Burton11470.61.756000
T. Kelce11250.52.504000
N. Gray11110.11.001t100
C. Henne23-3-1.5-1.00-1010
M. Valdes-Scantling111-3-0.3-3.00-3000
Total112701263114.84.752961

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce117391282.912.49461200
J. Smith-Schuster104965365.313.3353221
M. Valdes-Scantling113151546.816.6157100
J. McKinnon112923821.68.2134111
M. Hardman82529737.111.8836400
N. Gray111817415.89.6727100
C. Edwards-Helaire101715115.18.8825300
S. Moore111720518.612.0630000
J. Watson111220618.717.1741t200
J. Fortson10810210.212.7540200
K. Toney366923.011.5023100
I. Pacheco114302.77.5017000
M. Burton112111.05.509000
R. Jones II112222.022.0022000
Total112923585325.912.3572932

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Kelce1112012000001074
H. Butker70000202212150056
C. Edwards-Helaire10633000000036
M. Hardman8624000000036
M. Wright2000088340017
M. Ammendola2000034340012
J. Fortson10202000000012
N. Gray11211000000012
I. Pacheco11220000000012
J. Smith-Schuster10202000000012
J. Watson11202000000012
P. Mahomes1111000000108
J. McKinnon1110100000006
K. Toney310100000006
M. Valdes-Scantling1110100000006
J. Watson1110010000006
F. Clark900000000012
J. Reid1100001200001
Total113992913236182321326

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Moore11144866.1150
M. Hardman862559.2220
K. Toney331165.370
J. Watson11111717.0170
Total112481747.3220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Pacheco112041520.8480
S. Moore1135016.7230
M. Burton1122914.5200
J. Fortson1011212.0120
M. Hardman8144.040
Total112751018.9480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker7121580.00-05-53-41-23-46237.735.845.7
M. Ammendola23475.01-11-11-20-00-03127.525.334.0
M. Wright23475.00-00-01-11-21-15944.045.041.0
Total11182378.31-16-65-72-44-56237.035.642.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Townsend11300152050.73121065139546.5
Total11300152050.73121065139546.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bolton1110672342.0196.57.5120
L. Sneed117655213.5312.04.5380
W. Gay Jr.75331222.582.56.0030
J. Reid115036140.000.50.5020
K. Saunders113516192.5150.00.0000
J. Thornhill103522130.000.00.0060
D. Harris113320131.0111.53.5010
J. Watson11332760.000.00.0050
C. Dunlap II112715124.0291.52.5140
J. Williams11251960.002.03.5050
R. Fenton5241860.000.00.0020
F. Clark92313103.0222.08.5011
C. Jones112317610.0631.01.5230
G. Karlaftis11198111.5141.04.0050
B. Cook10181261.050.00.0010
T. McDuffie5181170.000.00.0050
M. Danna7175122.0170.50.5000
D. Nnadi11176110.000.51.0000
L. Chenal1114681.010.50.5000
T. Wharton58441.080.00.0000
M. Herring76150.000.00.0000
D. Bush114310.000.00.0010
C. Lammons103210.000.00.0100
T. Stallworth53120.000.00.0000
D. Bootle41010.000.00.0000
Total116714202513524222447541

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Bolton112157.5150
L. Sneed1112626.0260
J. Thornhill10100.000
J. Watson1119999.099t1
J. Williams11177.070
Total11614724.599t1
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.