Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (4-2)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill6128-20263.41467244.57.26645120-15086.83-3
M. Farley61-1100.061.06.000060-091.70-0
Total6129-20363.51473245.57.26645120-15086.93-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry6162783130.54.8376t1000
R. Tannehill61913322.27.0028200
J. McNichols67386.35.4311000
C. Batson42153.87.5011000
C. Rogers6191.59.009000
M. Sargent3241.32.002000
A. Brown5130.63.003000
A. Brewer3000.0--010
Total6194985164.25.176t1210

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown51722144.213.0022100
J. McNichols61716026.79.4127100
D. Henry61613823.08.6316000
J. Jones41526365.817.5351000
C. Rogers61418631.013.2939100
N. Westbrook-Ikhine51212525.010.4218t111
A. Firkser4108621.58.6014000
J. Reynolds376722.39.5712000
M. Pruitt667813.013.0022100
G. Swaim66457.57.5026000
T. Hudson333110.310.3314000
M. Johnson235226.017.3322000
C. Batson42153.87.5013100
A. Hooker2163.06.006000
Total61291473245.511.451611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Henry610100000001062
R. Bullock50000141511130047
R. Tannehill6220000000012
M. Pruitt610100000108
C. Batson410100000006
A. Brown510100000006
K. Byard610010000006
J. McNichols610100000006
C. Rogers610100000006
N. Westbrook-Ikhine510100000006
M. Badgley100001201001
Total61912611517111420166

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Rogers610912012.0220
Total610912012.0220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Rogers6711416.3190
C. Batson458016.0200
M. Johnson225226.0310
J. McNichols623115.5160
Total61627717.3310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock5111384.60-01-17-73-50-04637.636.046.5
M. Badgley1010.00-00-00-00-10-0-46.0-46.0
Total6111478.60-01-17-73-60-04638.236.046.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Townsend311046542.31243840737.0
B. Kern36028747.80122426343.8
Total617075244.21366267037.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Long Jr.54328150.001.57.5000
H. Landry III63623136.5431.02.0000
R. Evans63221110.001.02.0000
K. Byard6292090.000.00.0070
J. Jenkins6262150.000.00.0120
J. Simmons6211742.5182.03.0020
D. Cruikshank6201550.000.00.0110
K. Fulton5161330.000.00.0060
C. Jackson5161510.001.03.0020
E. Molden6161240.000.51.5100
A. Hooker2151230.000.00.0100
J. Brown39630.000.00.0000
D. Autry68711.582.05.0010
T. Tart68440.001.51.5000
O. Adeniyi67522.5230.00.0000
B. Dupree34400.000.00.0010
C. Farley34400.000.00.0010
B. Borders63300.000.00.0020
N. Jones33300.000.00.0000
B. McDougald23300.000.00.0000
L. Murchison33210.001.03.0000
D. Roberson13210.000.00.0000
J. Simon13210.000.00.0000
M. Rice52110.000.00.0000
R. Weaver22020.000.50.5000
A. Bledsoe31100.000.00.0010
A. Brown51100.000.00.0000
N. Dzubnar61010.000.00.0000
Total633524590139112293260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard63289.3160
K. Fulton511313.0130
Total644110.3160
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.