Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (5-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota12171-27662.02052171.07.4314875t27-18889.54-1
Total12171-27662.02052171.07.4314875t27-18889.54-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Allgeier1112155250.24.5644100
C. Patterson89750663.35.2240511
M. Mariota128242135.15.1330442
C. Huntley107134734.74.8930110
A. Williams1214836.95.9321100
O. Zaccheaus12270.63.5013000
K. Smith12120.22.002000
D. Williams1222.01.002000
D. Dalman12000.0--010
Total123901920160.04.9441273

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. London124143836.510.6831411
O. Zaccheaus123046538.815.5045211
K. Pitts102835635.612.7133200
K. Hodge121219716.416.4239100
C. Patterson811658.15.9115000
T. Allgeier1110877.98.7025t100
D. Byrd9922925.425.4475t200
A. Williams128352.94.3810000
P. Hesse126594.99.8322000
M. Pruitt86405.06.6717200
A. Firkser64559.213.7522000
B. Edwards73152.15.0010000
C. Huntley10230.31.502000
K. Smith12180.78.008000
Total121712052171.012.075t1422

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo120000262820250086
C. Patterson8650100000036
D. London12404000001026
M. Mariota12440000000024
T. Allgeier11211000000012
D. Byrd9202000000012
L. Carter12200200000012
K. Pitts10202000000012
M. Pruitt8202000000012
O. Zaccheaus12202000000012
K. Hodge1210100000108
J. Hawkins1110010000006
C. Huntley1011000000006
A. Williams1211000000006
D. Alford1100000000012
Total1230121442628202521272

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams12161227917.4560
Total12161227917.4560

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams12919021.1300
C. Patterson8826833.5103t1
K. Smith1211111.0110
Total121846926.1103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo12202580.00-04-44-48-94-85442.139.353.4
Total12202580.00-04-44-48-94-85442.139.353.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion12450208646.421417208183840.8
Total12450208646.421417208183840.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Evans1212067531.083.57.0140
M. Walker119352411.092.04.0160
R. Grant128145360.002.54.5070
J. Hawkins116034260.000.00.0140
G. Jarrett124422225.5464.59.5030
T. Andersen124022180.002.54.0010
L. Carter123821173.5222.05.0020
T. Graham113415190.001.02.0000
A. Terrell93424100.000.00.0060
D. Hall123322110.000.51.0130
A. Ebiketie12281992.5191.01.0120
A. Ogundeji112811171.001.51.5000
I. Oliver7211560.000.00.0030
A. Anderson112010101.061.01.0010
C. Armstrong5201460.000.00.0040
D. Alford11191450.541.026.0041
C. Hayward Jr.6171430.000.00.0030
T. Horne12177100.000.51.0010
D. Malone10141131.091.56.5000
M. Ford128350.001.02.0000
J. Dalton47340.000.00.0000
E. Harris97430.000.00.0000
D. Marlowe87610.000.00.0000
A. Rush47340.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson46330.000.00.0000
R. Fenton24310.000.00.0000
Q. Bell32110.001.02.0000
J. Johnson12110.000.00.0000
N. Landman71010.000.00.0000
Total128124663461712227785541

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Grant1222211.0120
J. Hawkins112147.0140
M. Walker1123316.5210
D. Alford11100.000
L. Carter1212828.028t1
C. Hayward Jr.6100.000
I. Oliver712727.0270
Total121012412.428t1
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.