Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (7-9)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan15408-61666.24466297.77.25261493t48-31692.18-4
M. Schaub650-6774.658096.78.6631352-19109.01-1
K. Barner141-1100.030.23.000030-079.20-0
Total16459-68467.15049315.67.38291593t50-33593.89-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Freeman1418465646.93.5728221
B. Hill127832326.94.1427200
M. Ryan15341479.84.3212111
I. Smith72210615.14.8228100
Q. Ollison822506.32.276410
C. Ridley132342.617.0019000
K. Barner144282.07.0012000
R. Gage164120.83.006000
K. Smith16580.51.603000
M. Sanu7230.41.502000
J. Jones152-3-0.2-1.501000
M. Schaub63-3-0.5-1.00-1000
Total16362136185.13.8281042

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones1599139492.914.0854t610
A. Hooper137578760.510.4935600
C. Ridley136386666.613.7536700
D. Freeman145941029.36.9528411
R. Gage164944627.99.1019100
M. Sanu73331344.79.4828100
J. Hardy161919512.210.2623000
C. Blake9119110.18.2713000
I. Smith7118712.47.9111000
B. Hill1210695.86.9012100
J. Graham1691499.316.5653100
L. Stocker158533.56.6318010
K. Barner146221.63.6713000
O. Zaccheaus10311511.538.3393t100
K. McGary161-3-0.2-3.00-3000
Q. Ollison8170.97.007000
T. Sambrailo131352.735.0035t100
K. Smith161130.813.0013000
Total164595049315.611.093t2931

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo80000151623260084
C. Ridley13707000001044
M. Bryant7000014159140041
A. Hooper13606000001038
D. Freeman14624000000036
J. Jones15606000000036
Q. Ollison8440000000024
B. Hill12321000000018
O. Zaccheaus10201100000012
K. Barner1410010000006
R. Gage1610100000006
J. Graham1610100000006
D. Jones1610010000006
M. Ryan1511000000006
T. Sambrailo1310100000006
M. Sanu710100000006
I. Smith711000000006
Total1642102932931324020381

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner143512677.678t1
R. Gage1610-6-6.0-60
M. Sanu71022.020
Total163712637.178t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner141740623.9470
K. Sheffield16610617.7290
I. Smith725929.5330
Total162557122.8470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo8232688.50-06-69-107-91-15036.636.140.7
M. Bryant791464.30-01-13-43-32-65243.341.147.2
Total16324080.00-07-712-1410-123-75239.037.544.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen8280117241.9314862105037.5
M. Bosher39137741.90221036736.7
K. Redfern39037141.20353933236.9
M. Wile26029048.30342226844.7
Total16521221041.732219133201737.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell1612975542.0183.53.5350
D. Jones1611068420.007.017.0050
R. Allen168453310.003.04.0080
G. Jarrett166938317.5499.034.5200
D. Kazee166942270.001.53.0130
I. Oliver166149120.000.00.01110
F. Oluokun165632240.001.01.0100
T. Davison165526291.022.55.5000
K. Sheffield164330130.000.00.0130
V. Beasley Jr.164228148.0694.07.0220
K. Ishmael144123180.003.56.5100
T. McKinley142918113.5304.57.5000
A. Bailey152614121.0111.51.5000
J. Crawford16246180.511.51.5030
B. Wreh-Wilson14242040.000.00.0070
A. Clayborn15181264.0380.50.5200
D. Trufant9181350.001.01.5070
K. Neal3141130.000.00.0000
J. Tuioti-Mariner814860.002.02.0100
J. Cominsky1011380.511.02.5020
J. Carter119540.000.00.0010
J. Miller104310.000.00.0000
J. Cyprien12110.000.00.0000
J. Taylor31010.000.00.0000
K. Smith160000.000.00.0200
Total1695357837528219479913570

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Trufant94266.5160
D. Kazee1635317.7220
R. Allen1622914.5270
D. Campbell162-5-2.500
D. Jones1612727.027t1
Total161213010.827t1
Last updated Jan. 29, 1:16 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.